Result
Sunday, 22 September, 2019
13:20
Ballarat (AUS)
Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Mach One (NZ)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Brett Prebble
|
Days L/R: 26
|
||
2nd (1) |
Sign Seal Deliver (AUS)
M Cumani, Mrs C Concannon Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Damian Lane
|
||
3rd (6) |
Yulong Base (USA)
Yu Long Investments
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Beau Mertens
|
||
4th (5) |
Hutchinson (NZ)
Oti Racing, Ms J Newbegin Et Al
|
nk
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Jordan Childs
|
||
5th (11) |
Thought Of That (AUS)
B F Sokolski, Property Heavyweights No 3 Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Linda Meech
|
||
6th (2) |
Kamo (AUS)
R L Stapleton
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Martin Harley
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
7th (7) |
Ethereum (AUS)
Klemley Park
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Robert Hickmott
Jack Hill
|
||
8th (8) |
Triple Red (AUS)
Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, M Christodoulou Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 1
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Akatsuki Tomita
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
9th (3) |
Reflective (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Michael Walker
|
||
10th (9) |
Alasaayel (AUS)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
|
hd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
11th (4) |
Vladking (AUS)
Mrs D M Neylon & B J McCarthy
|
2¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Brendan McCarthy
Chris Symons
|
||
NR |
Mount Archer (AUS)
I R McCauley & Mrs D E McCauley
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 29
|
||
NR |
Borondino Dream (AUS)
R C Pearson, D Lawn Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 126
|
||
NR |
Grinzinger Brew (NZ)
J R Wheeler
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jason Warren
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 10
|
||
NR |
Call Me Cain (AUS)
J Fowler, D F Hill Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Sue Naylor
Declan Bates
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Ravelli (AUS)
Mrs I E Matthews, M A J Matthews Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Julie Scott
Neil Farley
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Riverton (AUS)
Mrs P Naylor, J F Knowles Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Sue Naylor
Michael Poy
|
Non-runner |