Result
Wednesday, 18 September, 2019
13:35
Cranbourne (AUS)
TAB Multiplier Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD 2nd 9,000 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 2,500 AUD 5th 1,500 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Stay Gold (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd & Fern Vale Farm
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 17
|
||
2nd (3) |
Serengeti (AUS)
Wyadup Valley Farm Syndicate
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Pat Carey
Rhys McLeod
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
3rd (5) |
Nerone (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
4th (4) |
Strident (AUS)
Mrs M R Faithfull, Ms L A Rushby Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Shane Nichols
Jamie Mott
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
5th (2) |
Smoke Bomb (AUS)
L A Wilkinson, P A George Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Walker
|
||
6th (6) |
Subrunner (AUS)
Musk Creek Farm P/L, W T Threadgold Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Steve Richards
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 258
|
|
7th (10) |
Quail Hollow (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Et A
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
||
8th (7) |
Orson (AUS)
Revelstone Stud
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
9th (12) |
Entrez Boo (NZ)
Centurion's Adventures & Lofty Thoroughbred Group
|
shd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Julius Sandhu
Racha Cuneen
|
Days L/R: 102
|
|
10th (8) |
Cobain (AUS)
Mrs N E Doidge & R P Doidge
|
hd
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
|
Noni Shelton
Sally Wynne
|
||
11th (13) |
The Machine (AUS)
A Simon, G Simon Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Rod Grantley
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 22
|
|
12th (9) |
Hernandez (AUS)
Mrs S G Griffiths, R D Griffiths Et Al
|
10 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths
Andrew Mallyon
|
||
13th (11) |
Mister Chic (AUS)
R J C Green & T A Fairweather
|
10 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Brett Prebble
|
||
NR (14) |
Royal Admiral (AUS)
Aquis Farm, J Hogan Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jamie Kah
|
Non-runner |