Result
Thursday, 5 September, 2019
17:35
Longchamp (FR)

Prix du Conservatoire (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)

1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 27,000 EUR
1st 13,500 EUR 2nd 5,400 EUR 3rd 4,050 EUR 4th 2,700 EUR 5th 1,350 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5) Jockey's silk
Pao Alto (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
2
9 - 2
-
C Ferland
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 30
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Juliusjuliusson (USA)
Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
3 l
2
9 - 2
-
P Bary
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 40
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Charlesquint (IRE)
Mme Marie-Joelle Goetschy
1½ l
2
9 - 2
-
Y Barberot
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 30
4th (2)
L'Aigle (IRE)
Lutz Bongen & Gerard Augustin-Normand
1¼ l
2
8 - 10
-
M Nigge
Thomas Trullier
Days L/R: 49
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
½ l
2
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 30
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Conargo (FR)
P Maher, Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Et Al
1¼ l
2
9 - 2
-
F Head
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 23
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Green Spirit (FR)
J C Smith
1¾ l
2
9 - 2
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Clement Lecoeuvre
8th (10) Jockey's silk
Asharann (FR)
H H Aga Khan
hd
2
9 - 2
-
J-C Rouget
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 30
9th (9)
Maitre D'Armes (FR)
Christian Berland
5 l
2
9 - 2
-
O Trigodet
Julien Auge
Days L/R: 37
10th (8) Jockey's silk
Koskov (FR)
MM Racing
5 l
2
9 - 2
-
M Munch
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 23
NR (11) Jockey's silk
San Fabrizio (FR)
Hubert Guy
2
9 - 2
-
F Chappet
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Non-runner
Days L/R: 30

More results from Thursday, 5 September, 2019

Thursday, 5 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Haydock (GB)
Asoof (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 12)
15:20 British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
1m 2f 42y (Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-100
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Santo Sanjur (8 - 6)
16:07 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Lingfield (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Gabriele Malune (8 - 4)
18:50 Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Fillies' Handicap
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-90
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:05 Prix de la Tour des Dames (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
18:05 Prix de la Cochere - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Moyenne Cours
1m (Good) 3yo+
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Pablo Morales (8 - 8)
17:25 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Salisbury (GB)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
15:10 Bob McCreery Memorial EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 213y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Salisbury (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:40 Shadwell Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes (Group 3)
6f (Good) 2yo
Seymour (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (8 - 10)
16:00 Seymour Toyota Class 1 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+