Result
Wednesday, 4 September, 2019
16:20
Kensington (AUS)

The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)

6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Rock (AUS)
Mrs C A Hawkes, D C Iles Et Al
4
9 - 7
-
v,t
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 172
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Oneness (AUS)
Cressfield
1¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
bl
Bjorn Baker
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 49
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Juventus (AUS)
A Carusi, A P Agius Et Al
½ l
5
9 - 5
-
cp
Kris Lees
James McDonald
Days L/R: 781
4th (2)
Nordicus (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, Hobby Horse Hall Racing Et Al
½ l
4
8 - 13
-
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 302
5th (10)
Virgilio (AUS)
A Nocera & L Nocera
1½ l
6
8 - 7
-
Kerry Parker
Ms Cejay Graham
Days L/R: 32
6th (5)
Not A Biggie (NZ)
F Khedoori, P W Henry Et Al
¾ l
5
8 - 5
-
bl
Jim & Greg Lee
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 48
7th (7) Jockey's silk
Final Award (AUS)
Gooree Stud
½ l
4
9 - 10
-
bl
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
Days L/R: 144
8th (8)
Don't Leave Me Out (AUS)
M J Ryan, P W Callaghan Et Al
hd
5
8 - 7
-
Joseph Pride
Chris Williams
Days L/R: 14
9th (9) Jockey's silk
Leningrad (AUS)
Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd, G Altomonte Et Al
½ l
5
9 - 3
-
t
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
10th (4) Jockey's silk
Danawi (AUS)
T M Board, M S Board Et Al
shd
4
9 - 7
-
t
Tim Martin
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 25
NR (4)
Defeat (AUS)
Mrs N A Atkinson, R S Atkinson & Mrs T A Quinn
4
8 - 5
-
bl
Tracey Bartley
Samantha Clenton
Non-runner
Days L/R: 13
NR (10)
Adonis Victorious (AUS)
K C Hill
5
8 - 11
-
cp
Jason Coyle
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 177
NR (12) Jockey's silk
Sedgemoor (AUS)
Godolphin
4
8 - 10
-
bl
James Cummings
Glen Boss
Non-runner
Days L/R: 25
NR (14) Jockey's silk
Tarbert (AUS)
Ms A Campbell & Miss F E Cahill
7
9 - 0
-
John Shelton
Adam Hyeronimus
Non-runner

More results from Wednesday, 4 September, 2019

Wednesday, 4 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 12)
19:15 Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Indiana Grand (USA)
Elsa (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Michael Stidham
Florent Geroux (8 - 11)
17:31 Indiana Grand Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
13:25 Everest Carnival Maiden Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Kensington (AUS)
Colombina (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
14:35 Australian Turf Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Vivaro (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 7)
14:45 The Big Screen Company Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 7)
15:20 Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+