Result
Sunday, 1 September, 2019
13:25
Wyong (AUS)

Tuggerah Demolition & Excavation 4yo&up Maiden Handicap (Turf)

5f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Nature (AUS)
Newhaven Park
4
8 - 11
-
Joseph Pride
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 8
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Sethlans (AUS)
Godolphin
nk
4
9 - 3
-
bl
James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 17
3rd (5)
Shamusu Sho (NZ)
R G Seldon, D R Seldon Et Al
½ l
4
9 - 3
-
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
4th (2)
Hiemal (AUS)
M P Johnston & G Nickson
1½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Gary Nickson
Andrew Banks
Days L/R: 343
5th (7)
Cinders (AUS)
A R Davison
nk
4
8 - 13
-
Lee Curtis
Chad Lever
Days L/R: 631
6th (4)
Dansk Havn (AUS)
P A Hutcheson, B Fitz-Gibbon Et Al
1¼ l
4
9 - 1
-
t
Ken Lantry
Luke Cumberland
7th (6)
Porz (AUS)
C J S Hudson, Ms N A Hudson Et Al
7½ l
4
8 - 8
-
bl
Nicole Hudson
Adrian Layt
Days L/R: 8
NR
Threeood (AUS)
Tricolours Racing & Syndications, Lucky Eight Racing Et Al
4
9 - 2
-
Joseph Pride
Joshua Parr
Non-runner
Days L/R: 155
NR
Invincible Kiss (AUS)
T E Yano, Mrs K Yano & U Yano
5
8 - 8
-
Wayne Seelin
Grant Buckley
Non-runner
Days L/R: 45
NR
Rockaway Princess (AUS)
J C Coyle, M J Hayne Et Al
4
8 - 13
-
Jason Coyle
Glen Boss
Non-runner
Days L/R: 396
NR
Haunting Spirit (AUS)
J Ivankovic, J W Daly Et Al
4
9 - 4
-
t,cp
Lauri Parker
Kathy O'Hara
Non-runner
Days L/R: 130
NR
Silk Touch (AUS)
M F Van Gestel & Mrs L M Van Gestel
4
8 - 8
-
Mike Van Gestel
Non-runner
Days L/R: 10
NR Jockey's silk
Poetic Harmony (AUS)
E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
4
8 - 8
-
Damien Lane
Non-runner

More results from Sunday, 1 September, 2019

Sunday, 1 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Sophie Doyle (8 - 7)
14:00 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 10)
15:36 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Sophie Doyle (8 - 10)
15:36 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Pedro L Cotto Jr (8 - 8)
16:41 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Yielding) 3yo+ Conditions
Baden-Baden (GER)
Wishfully (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
William Buick (8 - 9)
15:15 Stadt Baden-Baden/Viererwette (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Baden-Baden (GER)
Vintager (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
15:55 86th Oettingen-Rennen (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Baden-Baden (GER)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
17:10 147th Longines Grosser Preis von Baden (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Del Mar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Richard E Mandella
Jorge I Velez (7 - 12)
15:59 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Involved (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
12:30 bet365 SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 2)
13:05 IGA Liquor Ryans Torquay 3YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
NR Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
15:55 IGA Liquor Anglesea F&M BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Takashi Saito
Ryuji Wada (8 - 7)
15:35 Kokura Nisai Stakes (Grade 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Yielding) 2yo
Longchamp (FR) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
14:00 Prix de Lutece (Group 3) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:25 Prix de Fontenoy (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Colts & Geldings) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Nik Juarez (8 - 3)
14:40 Sorority Stakes (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Conditions
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Michael Stidham
Alex Cintron (8 - 6)
14:40 Sorority Stakes (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Conditions
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Takuya Kowata (8 - 11)
11:45 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Hideaki Fujiwara
Keita Tosaki (9 - 0)
15:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Skylon (IRE)
Godolphin
11th Noriyuki Hori
Kota Fujioka (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mizuki Takayanagi
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
14:50 Suzuran Sho (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Conditions
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Kenichi Fujioka
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 7)
15:25 Tancho Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f (Firm) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Ariege (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 3)
16:23 Happy 60th Steve Reece Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo+