Result
Sunday, 30 June, 2019
16:30
Lignieres (FR)

Prix Paris-Turf (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Seppeltsfield (IRE)
Mrs A G Kavanagh
3
7 - 13
-
bl
F Chappet
Mlle Crystal Miette
Days L/R: 332
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
City Of Love (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1¾ l
3
8 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron
Days L/R: 15
3rd (10)
Caonoi (FR)
Bertrand Milliere
1½ l
3
9 - 3
-
cp
J-P Gauvin
Alexis Larue
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Henley Hill (GB)
K Abdullah
2½ l
3
9 - 0
-
H-F Devin
Remi Campos
Days L/R: 99
5th (11) Jockey's silk
Dolcetto (FR)
Mme Marie-Therese Dubuc-Grassa
4½ l
3
8 - 5
-
F Chappet
Florent Malbran
6th (12)
Georgia Du Rabutin (FR)
Ecurie Du Rabutin
7½ l
3
9 - 0
-
N Bellanger
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 28
7th (6)
Wodanaz (FR)
PS Team
3 l
3
8 - 5
-
D Chenu
Mlle Isis Magnin
Days L/R: 250
8th (7)
Babouchky (FR)
Michel Du Jonchay
15 l
3
9 - 3
-
E Vagne
Thibault Dachis
9th (5)
Pastisse (IRE)
Mme Therese Reusser
15 l
3
8 - 6
-
Frau F Aeschbacher
Yoann Bonnefoy
NR (4)
Queen Rain (FR)
Scea Haras Des Chataigniers
3
8 - 13
-
J-P Gauvin
Gabriele Congiu
Non-runner
Days L/R: 80
NR (8)
Montauban (IRE)
Henry Chavancy, Ecurie Des Monceaux Et Al
3
8 - 13
-
Mlle J Soudan
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 28
NR (2) Jockey's silk
Baahi (GER)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
3
9 - 2
-
J E Hammond
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 70

More results from Sunday, 30 June, 2019

Sunday, 30 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Argentan (FR)
Ophelia's Dream (GB)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 11)
15:00 Prix de Clairefeuille (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Pertinent (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Takaki Iwato
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Patissiere (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Takaki Iwato
Akira Sugawara (8 - 0)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Lignieres (FR)
Spring Cosmos (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron (8 - 4)
16:00 Prix de la Ville de Bourges - Prix Comte de Ch de Bourbon (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo
Morlaix (FR)
Assembly Of Truth (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Damien Gibello Sacco (8 - 0)
14:30 Prix Jacques Crenn (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 3)
14:00 Prix de Saint-Patrick (Listed Race) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Morgan Le Faye (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:00 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
17:35 Prix Eugene Adam (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Savenay (FR)
Angel Of My Heart (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mlle Clemence Le Gland (7 - 8)
17:15 Prix de la Roche sur Yon (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+