Result
Wednesday, 3 July, 2019
21:00
Bellewstown (IRE)

Tote Fillies Maiden

1m 4f 63y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 13,875 EUR
1st 7,388 EUR 2nd 2,387 EUR 3rd 1,137 EUR 4th 512 EUR 5th 263 EUR 6th 137 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
South Sea Pearl (IRE)
Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor
3
9 - 0
-
A P O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
Days L/R: 38
2nd (10) Jockey's silk
Lady Olenna (IRE)
Ballygallon Stud Limited
9 l
3
9 - 0
75
R P Cody
Colin Keane
Days L/R: 12
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Monty's Miracle (IRE)
Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
4½ l
3
9 - 0
72
John M Oxx
N G McCullagh
Days L/R: 12
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Triple Nickle (IRE)
D A MacCarthy
3¼ l
3
9 - 0
70
J A Stack
Wayne Lordan
Days L/R: 42
5th (5) Jockey's silk
X' Girl (IRE)
Military Syndicate
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
John M Oxx
Shane Foley
6th (1) Jockey's silk
Elizabeth Way (IRE)
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
M Halford
Ross Coakley
Days L/R: 46
7th (9) Jockey's silk
Hazakiyra (IRE)
H H Aga Khan
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
D K Weld
Chris Hayes
Days L/R: 76
8th (12) Jockey's silk
Katie's Reign (IRE)
I N S Racing
10 l
3
8 - 4
-
D K Weld
Derek McCormack
9th (2) Jockey's silk
Aprils Joy (IRE)
Denis J Reddan
15 l
4
9 - 12
-
A J Martin
Robbie Colgan
Days L/R: 17
10th (7) Jockey's silk
Choralised (IRE)
David Chawke
50.00
3
9 - 0
-
David Peter Dunne
Rory Cleary
Days L/R: 236
NR (8) Jockey's silk
Hattie Amarin (IRE)
Dr Kenneth Sinanan
3
9 - 0
-
W McCreery
Non-runner
Days L/R: 18
NR (11) Jockey's silk
Mayfly Girl (IRE)
Miss Rachel O'Neill
3
9 - 0
-
John Joseph Hanlon
Non-runner
Days L/R: 17
NR (13) Jockey's silk
Does Mammy Know (IRE)
E Stapleton
4
8 - 12
-
h,t
David Peter Dunne
Killian Hennessy
Non-runner
Days L/R: 59

More results from Wednesday, 3 July, 2019

Wednesday, 3 July 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 10)
16:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 10)
14:00 ANZ Bloodstock News Maiden Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:42 Prix de Cayras (Conditions) (4yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 4yo+