Result
Sunday, 16 June, 2019
13:00
Echuca (AUS)

Bourke Builders Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)

7f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Desert Dreamer (AUS)
D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy Et Al
2
8 - 11
-
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
Days L/R: 15
2nd (4)
Makfi Gold (NZ)
D W Stutt, G W Henderson Et Al
2½ l
3
8 - 13
-
t
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
3rd (11) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1 l
2
8 - 11
-
bl
James Cummings
Jye McNeil
Days L/R: 23
4th (6)
Bellevita (AUS)
A Mohamed-Ali, B Turner Et Al
3 l
2
8 - 7
-
t
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Nikita Beriman
Days L/R: 37
5th (12)
Further North (AUS)
L C Simpson
½ l
3
8 - 13
-
bl
Glenn Thornton
Stephanie Thornton
6th (10) Jockey's silk
Princess Maribel (AUS)
P B Devitt, C A Gordon Et Al
shd
3
8 - 13
-
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Lachlan King
Days L/R: 14
7th (5)
Cauliflower (AUS)
Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd & Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
½ l
3
9 - 3
-
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
8th (7)
Exclaim (AUS)
N M Wilson, Dr B J Litherland Et Al
hd
4
9 - 3
-
Michael Kent
Beau Mertens
9th (14) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
2
8 - 7
-
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn
10th (2)
Naked Endeavour (AUS)
G J Hyland, Mrs C M Hyland Et Al
hd
3
8 - 13
-
cp
Dale Short
Jake Noonan
11th (8)
There For You (AUS)
L E Bartle, Mrs P G Bartle Et Al
1¼ l
3
8 - 13
-
Matt Cumani
Harry Coffey
12th (3)
Prolix (AUS)
W Bowness
½ l
3
8 - 13
-
Mark Kavanagh
Craig Robertson
Days L/R: 14
13th (9)
At Your Peril (AUS)
W Masters, A Mavrelis & G J McCraw
shd
5
9 - 3
-
Bill Masters
Daniel Stackhouse
Days L/R: 23
14th (13) Jockey's silk
Dot (AUS)
M J Rowan, P D Crutchfield Et Al
1¼ l
3
8 - 13
-
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Andrew Mallyon
NR
Manestream (AUS)
P J Inge & Z Inge
4
9 - 3
-
bl,t
Andrew Campbell
Jason Baldock
Non-runner
Days L/R: 414
NR
Mulga Lil (NZ)
D J Cahill, P T Blair Et Al
3
8 - 13
-
bl
Rod Symons
Fred Kersley
Non-runner
Days L/R: 28
NR
Batty Belfry (AUS)
Mrs B L Barker, Mrs A J Shillito Et Al
4
8 - 13
-
bl
Mandy Shillito
Jarrod Fry
Non-runner
Days L/R: 17
NR
Son Of Keano (AUS)
P H J Fagan, Ms L Sharam & Mrs L M Carnes
4
8 - 9
-
bl,t
Keith Carnes
Alana Kelly
Non-runner

More results from Sunday, 16 June, 2019

Sunday, 16 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
14:45 Prix Paul de Moussac Longines (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
15:20 Prix Hocquart Longines (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:20 Prix Hocquart Longines (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
18:35 Prix Bertrand du Breuil Longines (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 0)
14:45 TOG24 Truth Over Glory EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 6y (Soft) 2yo
Dresden (GER)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 1)
13:25 Grosser Preis der Landeshaupstadt Dresden (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 11)
15:50 Bet365 Official Price Guarantee Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Gowran Park (IRE)
Godolphin
5th M Halford
Ronan Whelan (9 - 0)
16:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m 1f 100y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gowran Park (IRE)
Pearlman (GB)
Godolphin
11th M Halford
Ronan Whelan (9 - 5)
16:55 BetVictor Proudly Supporting Irish Racing Handicap
1m 1f 100y (Good) 3yo
Gowran Park (IRE)
Terzetto (IRE)
Godolphin
4th M Halford
Ronan Whelan (9 - 9)
17:30 Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Race
1m 1f 100y (Good) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Patissiere (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takaki Iwato
Akira Sugawara (8 - 0)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kazuo Fujisawa
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
14:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
NR Mitsugu Kon
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 11)
15:25 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN) 3rd Kazuo Fujisawa
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
15:25 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 5)
16:05 Hokuto Tokubetsu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Kenji Nonaka
Atsuya Nishimura (8 - 3)
10:00 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Yoshitada Takahashi
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 7)
12:20 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
NR Masato Nishizono
Manabu Sakai (8 - 11)
12:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Yasutoshi Ikee
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
13:50 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
NR Katsuichi Nishiura
Kanichiro Fujii (9 - 0)
14:25 Minoo Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 9)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Niort (FR)
Spring Cosmos (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 5)
15:00 Prix des Boulangeries Crepin (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 4yo Conditions
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Toru Kurita
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 7)
12:30 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) NR Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Takuya Kowata (8 - 5)
13:00 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
13:00 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Musette (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Kubota
Taichi Nishimura (8 - 9)
13:30 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m (Muddy) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Tomohito Ozeki
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 3)
14:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Yielding) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Takayuki Yasuda
Mirco Demuro (8 - 11)
15:45 Unicorn Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Muddy) 3yo