Result
Sunday, 16 June, 2019
13:00
Echuca (AUS)
Bourke Builders Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Desert Dreamer (AUS)
D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 15
|
||
2nd (4) |
Makfi Gold (NZ)
D W Stutt, G W Henderson Et Al
|
2½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
|
||
3rd (11) |
Vallauris (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
4th (6) |
Bellevita (AUS)
A Mohamed-Ali, B Turner Et Al
|
3 l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Nikita Beriman
|
Days L/R: 37
|
|
5th (12) |
Further North (AUS)
L C Simpson
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Glenn Thornton
Stephanie Thornton
|
||
6th (10) |
Princess Maribel (AUS)
P B Devitt, C A Gordon Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Lachlan King
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (5) |
Cauliflower (AUS)
Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd & Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
||
8th (7) |
Exclaim (AUS)
N M Wilson, Dr B J Litherland Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Michael Kent
Beau Mertens
|
||
9th (14) |
Frazil (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
10th (2) |
Naked Endeavour (AUS)
G J Hyland, Mrs C M Hyland Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Dale Short
Jake Noonan
|
||
11th (8) |
There For You (AUS)
L E Bartle, Mrs P G Bartle Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Harry Coffey
|
||
12th (3) |
Prolix (AUS)
W D Bowness
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Mark Kavanagh
Craig Robertson
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
13th (9) |
At Your Peril (AUS)
W Masters, A Mavrelis & G J McCraw
|
shd
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Bill Masters
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
14th (13) |
Dot (AUS)
M J Rowan, P D Crutchfield Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Andrew Mallyon
|
||
NR |
Manestream (AUS)
P J Inge & Z Inge
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Andrew Campbell
Jason Baldock
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 414
|
||
NR |
Mulga Lil (NZ)
D J Cahill, P T Blair Et Al
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Rod Symons
Fred Kersley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR |
Batty Belfry (AUS)
Mrs B L Barker, Mrs A J Shillito Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Mandy Shillito
Jarrod Fry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 17
|
||
NR |
Son Of Keano (AUS)
P H J Fagan, Ms L Sharam & Mrs L M Carnes
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Keith Carnes
Alana Kelly
|
Non-runner |