Result
Sunday, 26 May, 2019
17:00
Cluny (FR)

Prix de la Federation des Societes de Courses du Centre-Est (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Amazonya (FR)
Eric Vagne
3
8 - 8
-
cp
E Vagne
Thibault Dachis
Days L/R: 45
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Cool Wine (IRE)
Khalifa Dasmal
¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
E J O'Neill
Hugo Journiac
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
Figlia D'Oro (IRE)
Stall Lucky Seven
1 l
3
8 - 8
-
M Weber
Stephane Laurent
Days L/R: 25
4th (2)
Heroique (FR)
Ecurie De Montlahuc, Ecurie D'Authuit & Ecurie Des Monceaux
hd
3
8 - 8
-
cp
F-H Graffard
Stephane Breux
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Wanchy (USA)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
3½ l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
F Vermeulen
Mickael Berto
6th (10)
Joli Phenomene (FR)
Jean-Yves Chauffaille
½ l
3
8 - 5
-
N Bellanger
Alexandre Chesneau
7th (7)
Lilas Storm (FR)
Ecurie Willy Sebag & D Allard
¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
D Allard
Ludovic Proietti
8th (9) Jockey's silk
Ernemont (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
¾ l
3
8 - 5
-
F Vermeulen
Mlle Camille Collet Vidal
9th (4) Jockey's silk
New Trafford (FR)
Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev
6½ l
3
8 - 11
-
cp
Charley Rossi
Pierantonio Convertino
10th (12) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
30.00
3
8 - 8
-
bl
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
Days L/R: 18
11th (11) Jockey's silk
Masloub (FR)
Al Shaqab Racing
4½ l
3
8 - 5
-
cp
M Brasme
Mlle Maryline Eon
NR (6)
Don Vito (GB)
Godfather Racing
3
8 - 11
-
Gerald Geisler
Cyrille Stefan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 25

More results from Sunday, 26 May, 2019

Sunday, 26 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Cluny (FR)
Romantic Heart (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 13)
15:00 Prix Cap Martin (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo Conditions
Kyoto (JPN) 17th Masato Nishizono
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Great Applause (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Katsuichi Nishiura
Taisei Danno (8 - 0)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Kunihide Matsuda
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
16:05 Shirayuri Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:10 Prix du Lys (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR) 3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
15:10 Prix du Lys (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 2)
17:03 Prix d'Ispahan (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
17:03 Prix d'Ispahan (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
17:38 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS) 3rd James Cummings
Jamie Kah (9 - 2)
12:00 Ladbrokes Info Hub Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Bob Baffert
Mike E Smith (8 - 8)
15:30 Summertime Oaks (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo