Result
Wednesday, 17 April, 2019
16:55
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Australian Turf Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Mushaireb (GB)
Dynamic Syndications Racing, G Rassos Et Al
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Richard Freedman
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 259
|
||
2nd (11) |
Maktoum (NZ)
Go Racing Pussy Cat Syndicate
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Stephen McKee
Sam Weatherley
|
Days L/R: 410
|
|
3rd (13) |
Restrained (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (4) |
Cuban Royale (AUS)
K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Robert & Luke Price
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 207
|
|
5th (5) |
Come Along (NZ)
Think Big Stud, J A Hayek Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
John Sargent
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (9) |
Primitivo (AUS)
Foote Street Investments, Dr M Alexeeff Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
John P Thompson
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 225
|
|
7th (7) |
Iggy The Moocher (AUS)
R A Pegum & Riverview Turf Club
|
hd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Sam Clipperton
|
||
8th (8) |
Level Eight (AUS)
Est D N Fuller
|
½ l
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 179
|
|
9th (12) |
Somethingvain (NZ)
K R Beer & C J Grace
|
3½ l
|
7
8 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Graeme Shaw
Chris Williams
|
Days L/R: 471
|
|
10th (10) |
Myprayer (AUS)
D E Dean, P W Russell Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Louise Dean
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 445
|
|
11th (3) |
Night Falls (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
David Payne
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
12th (2) |
Cloak (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
13th (1) |
Art Of Excellence (AUS)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
1¾ l
|
6
8 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
NR (8) |
Nicco Lad (AUS)
J K Price, Mrs L Ryan-Thomas et al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 217
|
||
NR (15) |
Spencer (AUS)
Edinburgh Park Syndicate, C Battese Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 91
|
||
NR (12) |
Obelos (GB)
A J A Bosma, M C Marinkovich Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|