Result
Saturday, 13 April, 2019
15:30
Bordeaux Le Bouscat (FR)

Prix du Restaurant la Table de l'Hippodrome (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 22,000 EUR
1st 11,000 EUR 2nd 4,400 EUR 3rd 3,300 EUR 4th 2,200 EUR 5th 1,100 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
La Mariniere (FR)
Mme Axelle Negre de Watrigant
3
9 - 2
-
D De Watrigant
Anthony Crastus
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Mersey (IRE)
Mrs James Wigan
sn
3
9 - 2
-
J Reynier
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 158
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Lega (FR)
Daniel-Yves Treves
nk
3
8 - 4
-
J-C Rouget
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux
Days L/R: 33
4th (7)
Noun (FR)
Traditia Racing Club
½ l
3
8 - 0
-
C Gourdain
Jules Mobian
5th (1) Jockey's silk
City Of Love (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1½ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
Days L/R: 165
6th (6) Jockey's silk
Sea Of Reality (IRE)
Sunderland Holding Inc
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
D Guillemin
Alexandre Gavilan
Days L/R: 24
7th (5)
Great Love Royale (FR)
Mme Sylvie da Silva
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Mlle C Courtade
Valentin Seguy
Days L/R: 302
8th (4) Jockey's silk
Makalia (IRE)
Jean-Claude Seroul
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
J Reynier
Remi Fradet
Days L/R: 33
9th (9) Jockey's silk
Leyffine Chope (FR)
Alain Chopard
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
cp
Jane Soubagne
Ronan Thomas

More results from Saturday, 13 April, 2019

Saturday, 13 April 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Exulting (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Kiaran McLaughlin
Dylan Davis (8 - 10)
13:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Etruria (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
12:45 Prix de la Piste Ronde (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN) 3rd Shigeyuki Kojima
Nanako Fujita (8 - 0)
12:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Ryuji Okubo
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 7)
12:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Inao Okada
Atsuya Nishimura (8 - 9)
13:35 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 1st
trophy
Teruhiko Chida
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
09:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (9 - 0)
14:15 Horaikyo Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 9)
18:45 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Naas (IRE)
Godolphin
8th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 2)
13:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race (Plus 10 Race)
5f (Good To Yielding) 2yo
Naas (IRE)
Godolphin
4th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
17:10 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
1m 2f (Good To Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kazuo Fujisawa
Masayoshi Ebina (8 - 11)
12:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo+ Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
15:00 Shimousa Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (9 - 1)
14:49 Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Language (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 1)
14:49 Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 2)
11:25 Kings Of Sydney Sport Mile (Listed Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 9)
13:15 Camera House Percy Sykes Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
13:15 Camera House Percy Sykes Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Blake Shinn (8 - 9)
13:15 Camera House Percy Sykes Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (8 - 5)
13:15 Camera House Percy Sykes Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
13:15 Camera House Percy Sykes Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Encryption (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
13:50 Arrowfield 3YO Sprint (Group 2) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:05 Longines Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
12th Charlie Appleby
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 4)
15:50 Schweppes Sydney Cup (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 0)
16:30 Coolmore Legacy Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (8 - 7)
17:10 TAB Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (8 - 7)
17:10 TAB Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 9)
17:10 TAB Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
City Plan (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Jose C Ferrer (8 - 6)
16:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 2)
17:25 @thirskraces North Yorkshire Conference Centre Novice Stakes
7f 218y (Good To Firm) 3yo