Result
Friday, 1 March, 2019
12:25
Deauville (FR)

Prix d'Alderney (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

7f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Justfirstlady (IRE)
Sarl Ecurie J-L Tepper & Gerard Augustin-Normand
3
8 - 10
-
J-C Rouget
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
2nd (6) Jockey's silk
Elegant Light (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud
3rd (7) Jockey's silk
Millesime (IRE)
Ecurie Philippe Segalot
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
J-C Rouget
Hugo Journiac
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Co Pilote (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
1½ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Head
Maxime Guyon
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Belladonna (FR)
Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Vermeulen
Tony Piccone
6th (1) Jockey's silk
Les Vertus (FR)
Gilles Le Baron
1 l
3
9 - 2
-
F-H Graffard
Pierre-Charles Boudot
7th (4)
Voltereta (IRE)
J Maldonado Trinchant
2½ l
3
8 - 10
-
M Delcher Sanchez
Mlle Maryline Eon
NR (2) Jockey's silk
Seven Miles (FR)
Mme Marlene Henkel
3
9 - 2
-
P Van De Poele
Jerome Cabre
Non-runner

More results from Friday, 1 March, 2019

Friday, 1 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Colsen (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
11:55 Prix du Vaudreuil (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Laurel Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Kiaran McLaughlin
Jorge A Vargas Jr (8 - 11)
15:00 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 9)
16:40 Ladbrokes Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
City Plan (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Samy Camacho (8 - 6)
16:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+ Allowance