Result
Thursday, 3 January, 2019
15:10
Kembla Grange (AUS)

Anytime Fitness Albion Park & Shellharbour Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

6f (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money 34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Sheriff (AUS)
P A Wilson, S R Wilson Et Al
3
8 - 5
-
t
Robert & Luke Price
Brock Ryan
Days L/R: 14
2nd (1)
The Patrician (AUS)
R F Callaghan & Mrs S Callaghan
1 l
5
8 - 10
-
Robert Pearse
Rachel King
Days L/R: 41
3rd (9)
Cosimo (AUS)
A & I Racing, J Ivankovic Et Al
shd
3
8 - 13
-
Lauri Parker
Koby Jennings
Days L/R: 166
4th (4)
Misteed (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, W G Porter Et Al
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
cp
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 131
5th (2)
Soir De Lune (AUS)
Miss S English
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Gwenda Markwell
Keagan Latham
Days L/R: 19
6th (8)
Make 'Em Cry (AUS)
Ms K Waterhouse, Mrs H Waterhouse Et Al
1½ l
3
9 - 6
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
Days L/R: 19
7th (10)
Aberration (AUS)
K Pearson, Mrs F Mifsud Et Al
¾ l
5
8 - 10
-
bl,t
Gerald Ryan
Billy Owen
Days L/R: 348
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Efficiently (AUS)
Godolphin
hd
3
8 - 8
-
James Cummings
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 14
9th (7)
Bad Boy For Love (AUS)
Mrs M Branthwaite & C Branthwaite
¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell
Days L/R: 373
10th (6)
Juaphikoa (AUS)
J C Carle
1¼ l
5
8 - 13
-
bl
Gwenda Markwell
Chad Lever
11th (11)
Captain Manering (AUS)
Tullimbar Pty Ltd
¾ l
8
9 - 0
-
bl,t
Gwenda Markwell
Robbie Dolan
Days L/R: 308
NR (7)
Anne's Gift (AUS)
Mrs K G Outtrim & M C Outtrim
7
8 - 7
-
bl
Karen Outtrim
Non-runner
Days L/R: 56
NR (8)
All Sassitude (AUS)
G J Muir, Redbank North Pty Ltd Et Al
4
8 - 13
-
bl,t
John P Thompson
Jay Ford
Non-runner
Days L/R: 26

More results from Thursday, 3 January, 2019

Thursday, 3 January 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
13:30 Bet365 SV 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 138y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Dogmatic (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (9 - 2)
14:30 Piano Bar SV 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 138y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 10)
16:30 Batman Management Group Bellarine Cup (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 143y (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Hemsted (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 1)
16:20 BLG Business Advisers Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Distracted (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 1)
16:20 BLG Business Advisers Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Cajun Music (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 1)
16:55 Happy New Year Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Meydan (UAE) NR Charlie Appleby
NON-RUNNER (9 - 2)
18:30 Longines Gents Record Collection (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-107
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
18:30 Longines Gents Record Collection (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-107
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
18:30 Longines Gents Record Collection (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-107
Meydan (UAE) 8th Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (8 - 7)
18:30 Longines Gents Record Collection (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-107
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
19:05 UAE 1000 Guineas Trial Presented By Longines La Grande Classique (Conditions) (Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Swift Rose (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 0)
19:05 UAE 1000 Guineas Trial Presented By Longines La Grande Classique (Conditions) (Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Dubai Beauty (IRE)
Godolphin
14th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
19:05 UAE 1000 Guineas Trial Presented By Longines La Grande Classique (Conditions) (Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Race Day (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Saeed bin Suroor
Rowan Scott (8 - 2)
19:40 Longines Ladies Record Collection (Handicap) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-110
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 0)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Salsabeel (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (9 - 0)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
Colm O'Donoghue (9 - 0)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
12th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
20:50 Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Top Score (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
21:25 Longines Master Collection Moon Phase (Handicap) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-114
Meydan (UAE)
Victory Wave (USA)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (8 - 6)
21:25 Longines Master Collection Moon Phase (Handicap) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-114
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
12th Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (8 - 5)
21:25 Longines Master Collection Moon Phase (Handicap) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+ rated 95-114