Result
Saturday, 15 December, 2018
17:55
Flemington (AUS)
Wingate Avenue Community Centre Trophy (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
100,000 AUD
1st 55,000 AUD 2nd 18,000 AUD 3rd 9,000 AUD 4th 5,000 AUD 5th 3,000 AUD 6th 2,000 AUD 7th 2,000 AUD 8th 2,000 AUD 9th 2,000 AUD 10th 2,000 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Smart Coupe (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Vionneto Racing Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (7) |
Fill The Flute (AUS)
Mrs J Edwards, P Sandars Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Jamie Edwards
Georgina Cartwright
|
||
3rd (10) |
True Excelsior (NZ)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
shd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Stephen Baster
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
4th (2) |
Twitchy Frank (AUS)
Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd, J Crompton Et Al
|
hd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Dean Yendall
|
Days L/R: 210
|
|
5th (8) |
Naantali (NZ)
Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 224
|
|
6th (1) |
I Am Queen (AUS)
R G Blunt
|
shd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 87
|
|
7th (6) |
Essence Of Terror (AUS)
B Cooper, Mrs E Cooper Et Al
|
hd
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Lachlan King
|
Days L/R: 50
|
|
8th (9) |
Hay Now (AUS)
G F J Anderson, G J Courts Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 10
|
-
|
Shaun Dwyer
Nikita Beriman
|
Days L/R: 210
|
|
9th (3) |
Chatuchak (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
10th (11) |
Queen Annabel (AUS)
T Kelly, Mrs R Kelly Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Rebecca Kelly
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 157
|
|
11th (5) |
World Of Hope (AUS)
L Theodoropoulos, M J Young Et Al
|
hd
|
6
7 - 7
|
-
t
|
Dean Binaisse
Michael Poy
|
Days L/R: 182
|
|
12th (13) |
Bonne Sensation (AUS)
R T Starr
|
¾ l
|
6
7 - 13
|
-
|
Paul Preusker
Fred Kersley
|
||
13th (12) |
Warragul (AUS)
A C Stevens, R J C Green Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Sylvia Thompson
Jye McNeil
|
||
NR (12) |
Regimen (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (7) |
Favonski (AUS)
Mrs L M Dunn, Miss A Patterson Et Al
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Daniel Bowman
Damien Oliver
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Hussy's Glow (AUS)
J V O'Neill, B R Schafferius Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
|
Non-runner |