Result
Wednesday, 28 November, 2018
17:30
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Rose Maree Chain Memorial Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Regent (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 28
|
||
2nd (3) |
Coterie (AUS)
Torryburn Stud Syndicate, D M Pearce Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
3rd (7) |
He's A Given (AUS)
L D J, D A Crowe Et Al
|
nk
|
7
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Clarry Conners
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 70
|
|
4th (1) |
Snitzel Day (AUS)
C E Holt, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Sam Weatherley
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
5th (5) |
The Passage (AUS)
A L Krushka, R Y Pierce Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 175
|
|
6th (2) |
Stately Lord (AUS)
C L Krogh & Lomar Park Stud
|
1 l
|
6
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Bill Prain
Blake Spriggs
|
Days L/R: 305
|
|
7th (4) |
Excelling (AUS)
Aston Bloodstock & Mrs R J Mula
|
3 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
NR (5) |
Oxford Magic (AUS)
J Yee & Mrs B Yee
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Kim Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR (3) |
Lucky Fish (AUS)
K D Lam & W B Cheng
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Brent Stanley
Rose Pearson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 88
|
||
NR (12) |
Profiler (AUS)
Dr U Crosson, J N Englebrecht Et Al
|
8
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Jeff Englebrecht
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 25
|
||
NR (11) |
Coolotta (AUS)
Hoff Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Graeme Murray
Grant Buckley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR (14) |
Thy Kingdom Come (AUS)
Francis Racing, Dr K P Rewell Et Al
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
John P Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR (1) |
Schoolmates (AUS)
C C Lai
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (2) |
Dawn Raid (AUS)
J E Abrahams Pty Ltd, Finemore Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Robbie Dolan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 12
|