Result
Wednesday, 22 August, 2018
16:55
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Australian Turf Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
39,200 AUD
1st 21,970 AUD 2nd 7,920 AUD 3rd 3,960 AUD 4th 1,870 AUD 5th 980 AUD 6th 500 AUD 7th 500 AUD 8th 500 AUD 9th 500 AUD 10th 500 AUD
Runners: 15
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (15) |
Coruscate (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 146
|
||
2nd (9) |
Catmosphere (AUS)
Mrs M A Smith, F W Cook Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Matthew A Smith
Rebeka Prest
|
Days L/R: 84
|
|
3rd (2) |
Marrock (AUS)
Sona Thoroughbreds
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
4th (4) |
Budderoo Knight (AUS)
K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows Et Al
|
hd
|
7
8 - 13
|
-
|
Robert & Luke Price
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 154
|
|
5th (1) |
Under The Thumb (AUS)
M J Coffey, Mrs L M Coffey & Ms L Coffey
|
hd
|
6
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Sue Grills
Hugh Bowman
|
||
6th (10) |
Man Of Choice (AUS)
Realrosy Pty Ltd Syndicate, K D Smith Et Al
|
shd
|
6
9 - 1
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 256
|
|
7th (7) |
Tycoon Mar (AUS)
Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd, C Miceli Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Garry Neale
Adrian Layt
|
Days L/R: 242
|
|
8th (12) |
Dynamic Bid (AUS)
S J Murdoch, B M Ames Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Gabrielle Englebrecht
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
9th (8) |
Ruthless Agent (NZ)
A M Cardy, M D Wiener Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
v
|
Kurt Goldman
Tye Angland
|
Days L/R: 159
|
|
10th (14) |
Rafha's Choice (AUS)
Murray Livestock Pty Ltd, N Wu Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Graeme Murray
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
11th (13) |
Oscar's Choice (AUS)
R H Holloway, Mrs J A Holloway Et Al
|
1 l
|
7
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Bob Holloway
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 70
|
|
12th (3) |
Zin Zan Elsie (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs M A Smith Et Al
|
shd
|
7
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Matthew A Smith
Sam Weatherley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
13th (5) |
Snippet Of Gold (AUS)
Mrs K E Obeiston, J M Kearney Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Gary Colvin
Andrew Adkins
|
||
14th (11) |
Kotinos (AUS)
S Edwards, S Layzell Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
5
8 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Nicholas Mitchell
Rachel Hunt
|
Days L/R: 39
|
|
15th (6) |
Mitali Assa Vedo (AUS)
Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek
|
4¼ l
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
|
Natalie Jarvis
Jess Taylor
|
Days L/R: 159
|
|
NR (7) |
Falster (AUS)
Hollymount Stud Syndicate
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Gwenda Markwell
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 159
|