Result
Saturday, 11 August, 2018
14:35
Niigata (JPN)

Miomotegawa Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 28,990,001 JPY
1st 15,273,000 JPY 2nd 6,078,000 JPY 3rd 3,839,000 JPY 4th 2,300,000 JPY 5th 1,500,000 JPY
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Dimension (JPN)
Hiroo Race
4
8 - 9
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 35
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Uranus Charm (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
ns
3
8 - 3
-
Makoto Saito
Keita Tosaki
Days L/R: 287
3rd (10) Jockey's silk
Pays De Merveilles (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Kazuo Fujisawa
Makoto Sugihara
4th (8)
Historia (JPN)
Koichiro Yamaguchi
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Toru Kurita
Hiroyuki Uchida
Days L/R: 580
5th (11) Jockey's silk
Win Citrine (JPN)
Win Co Ltd
nk
4
8 - 9
-
Yuichi Shikato
Yukito Ishikawa
Days L/R: 651
6th (7) Jockey's silk
Yoshino Zakura (JPN)
Shinji Maeda
1¼ l
5
8 - 9
-
Kiyoshi Hagiwara
Hironobu Tanabe
7th (12) Jockey's silk
Kaiserball (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
ns
5
8 - 9
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Shu Ishibashi
Days L/R: 21
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Smart Ruby (JPN)
Toru Okawa
¾ l
5
8 - 9
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Hiroshi Kitamura
Days L/R: 90
9th (1) Jockey's silk
From My Heart (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
nk
5
8 - 9
-
Takahiro Mizuno
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 90
10th (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Mamoru Ishibashi
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 140
11th (4) Jockey's silk
Princess Ask (JPN)
Hirosaki Toshihiro HD Co Ltd
11 l
7
8 - 9
-
Hiroshi Kawachi
Kosei Miura
12th (5) Jockey's silk
Hanalei Moon (JPN)
Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
1 l
4
8 - 9
-
Noriyuki Hori
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 509

More results from Saturday, 11 August, 2018

Saturday, 11 August 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Twixt And Shout (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Jose Valdivia Jr (8 - 7)
14:26 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Dubai One (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Rossa Ryan (8 - 10)
15:15 Bet totetrifecta At totesport.com Fairwood Fillies' Handicap
7f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Recordman (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 3)
16:25 Bet totescoop6 At totesport.com Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Cork (IRE)
Panstarr (GB)
Godolphin
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 4)
14:25 Goffs Platinum Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Tony Piccone (9 - 3)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Bandipur (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 0)
12:50 VRC Member Peter Dakin Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Sergeant (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
13:25 VRC Member Abigail Bartlett Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Harmattan (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 11)
14:00 VRC Member Rhonda Sexton Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 4)
15:55 Aurie's Star Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Hoppegarten (GER)
Agathonia (USA)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Adrie de Vries (9 - 1)
15:25 Grosser Preis der MHWK - Hoppegartener Steherpreis (Listed Race) (3yo ) (Turf)
1m 6f (Good) 3yo
Kokura (JPN)
Vestige (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Teruhiko Chida
Haruhiko Kawasu (8 - 7)
13:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Monmouth Park (USA)
Always Thinking (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
Angel S Arroyo (8 - 5)
17:09 Incredible Revenge Stakes (Conditions) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Penalty (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
12:54 65 Roses F&M Benchmark 67 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Cloak (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
14:39 Metroll Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Hemsted (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
15:59 Robson Civil Projects CG&E Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (9 - 0)
15:45 german-thoroughbred.com Sweet Solera Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Niigata (JPN)
Causeway Bay (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Takaki Iwato
Yuichiro Nishida (8 - 7)
10:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Keizo Ito
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 11)
15:45 Niigata Nippo Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Istria (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 2)
13:45 Dooleys Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
14:20 Campbelltown Catholic Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 1)
14:55 Smithfield RSL Club Rosebud (Listed Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Flow (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Farolitos (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Old North (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 6)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Absolute (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
16:55 Clubsnsw Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Ghostly (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 3)
16:55 Clubsnsw Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Prehistory (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Hideaki Fujiwara
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Dynamis (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Sloppy) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Katsuichi Nishiura
Kota Fujioka (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Kiaran McLaughlin
Rajiv Maragh (8 - 11)
15:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Zennor (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joe Bravo (8 - 10)
18:18 Fasig-Tipton Lure Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+