Result
Friday, 3 August, 2018
16:40
Goodwood (GB)
L'Ormarins Queens Plate Oak Tree Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money
80,000 GBP
1st 45,368 GBP 2nd 17,200 GBP 3rd 8,608 GBP 4th 4,288 GBP 5th 2,152 GBP 6th 1,080 GBP
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Pretty Baby (IRE)
Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
|
3
8 - 11
|
103
|
William Haggas
Dane O'Neill
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (2) |
Dancing Star (GB)
J C Smith
|
nk
|
5
9 - 3
|
97
|
Andrew Balding
Oisin Murphy
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (1) |
Indian Blessing (GB)
P K Siu
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 6
|
102
|
Ed Walker
Gerald Mosse
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
4th (17) |
One Master (GB)
Lael Stables
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
103
|
William Haggas
James Doyle
|
Days L/R: 56
|
|
5th (18) |
Poetic Charm (GB)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
101
|
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
6th (6) |
Most Gifted (USA)
Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
99
t
|
A P O'Brien
Ryan Moore
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
7th (13) |
Betty F (GB)
C Fox & B Wilson
|
nk
|
3
8 - 11
|
92
bl
|
Jeremy Noseda
Jim Crowley
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
8th (8) |
Di Fede (IRE)
Robert Ng
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
97
|
Ralph Beckett
Harry Bentley
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
9th (16) |
Promising (IRE)
Denford Stud
|
nk
|
4
9 - 3
|
100
h
|
Richard Hannon
Hayley Turner
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
10th (9) |
Dance Diva (GB)
Cheveley Park Stud
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
100
|
Richard Fahey
Paul Hanagan
|
Days L/R: 37
|
|
11th (14) |
Dan's Dream (GB)
Hunscote,Watt,Peckham,Botham & Edwards
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
103
|
Mick Channon
Andrea Atzeni
|
Days L/R: 89
|
|
12th (5) |
Pepita (IRE)
Rockcliffe Stud
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
99
|
Richard Hannon
Tom Marquand
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
13th (15) |
Carolinae (GB)
The Dalmunzie Devils Partnership
|
1½ l
|
6
9 - 3
|
95
|
Charlie Fellowes
Stevie Donohoe
|
Days L/R: 44
|
|
14th (11) |
Sequilla (FR)
Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
|
2¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
101
|
Andre Fabre
Frankie Dettori
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
15th (7) |
Lida (IRE)
Bifov Zalim
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
103
t
|
Mme Pia Brandt
David Egan
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
16th (12) |
Binti Al Nar (GER)
Syndikat Rapido
|
4½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
103
|
P Schiergen
Andrasch Starke
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
NR (4) |
Could It Be Love (USA)
Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
|
3
8 - 11
|
112
bl,t
|
A P O'Brien
NON-RUNNER
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 9
|
||
NR (10) |
Shepherd Market (IRE)
Windmill Racing
|
3
8 - 11
|
96
|
Clive Cox
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 70
|