Result
Saturday, 17 March, 2018
16:10
Hanshin (JPN)

Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+
1st 10,500,000 JPY 2nd 4,200,000 JPY 3rd 2,600,000 JPY 4th 1,600,000 JPY 5th 1,050,000 JPY
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10)
Nihonpiro Hazel (JPN)
Hyakutaro Kobayashi
5
8 - 9
-
Akio Adachi
Manabu Sakai
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Bunny Tail (JPN)
Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
1¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Ryuji Wada
3rd (6)
Pai Luce (JPN)
Tsuru Nishimori
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Nobuhiro Suzuki
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Queen Amaranthus (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
ns
4
8 - 9
-
Tomokazu Takano
Tomonori Sato
5th (4) Jockey's silk
T M Anmut (JPN)
Masatsugu Takezono
2½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Hidenori Take
Yoshihiro Furukawa
Days L/R: 223
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
nk
4
8 - 9
-
Koichi Tsunoda
Shinichiro Akiyama
7th (8) Jockey's silk
T M Jonetsu (JPN)
Masatsugu Takezono
2½ l
6
8 - 9
-
Kazuyoshi Kihara
Ken Tanaka
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Triplite (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
nk
5
8 - 9
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Dario Vargiu
9th (12)
Carino Minoru (JPN)
Minoru Yoshioka
ns
4
8 - 9
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Hirofumi Shii
10th (11)
Echidna (JPN)
La Mere Co. Ltd
nk
5
8 - 9
-
Kenji Yamauchi
Kohei Matsuyama
11th (9) Jockey's silk
Complete Best (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
1 l
4
8 - 9
-
Shozo Sasaki
Kyosuke Kokubun
12th (7) Jockey's silk
T Plasma (JPN)
Tomiro Fukami
2½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Kenichi Fujioka
Katsuma Sameshima

More results from Saturday, 17 March, 2018

Saturday, 17 March 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Cumberland River (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Trevor McCarthy (8 - 11)
16:25 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 4yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Vestige (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Fortitude (JPN)
Godolphin
17th Takayuki Yasuda
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Sanctioned (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Mark Zahra (9 - 6)
13:10 St Vincent's Hospital - 125 Years Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jake Noonan (8 - 9)
13:50 Hoppegarten Racing Trophy (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Conditions
Flemington (AUS)
Nozomi (AUS)
Godolphin
8th Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (9 - 0)
16:30 March Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Nai'a (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
13:14 MFB - Made From Beer Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Schiffli (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 7)
15:14 Wyong Rugby League Club Group Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Attracted (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
15:54 Realtime Research East Gosford Class 1 & Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Ellenroh (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 11)
17:15 Julies Fresh Fruit & Veg Hornsby Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 8)
15:31 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Chicago Jazz (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 11)
11:10 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Cristobal (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 10)
13:30 Canadian Club Magic Night Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 10)
14:10 Cafe Culture + Insitu Pago Pago Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Sanctioned (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Corey Brown (8 - 13)
15:30 Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 7)
16:10 Coolmore Classic (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Raiment (AUS)
Godolphin
16th James Cummings
Michael Walker (8 - 5)
16:10 Coolmore Classic (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Interlocuter (USA)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 9)
16:50 Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Philosophy (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Corey Brown (8 - 10)
17:30 Tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Peacock (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 8)
17:30 Tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Tye Angland (9 - 5)
17:30 Tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
14:35 Prix Exbury (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Heavy) 4yo+