Result
Friday, 16 March, 2018
16:20
Kembla Grange (AUS)
PFD Food Services A J 'Bert' Lillye Memorial Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
83,300 AUD
1st 45,950 AUD 2nd 16,820 AUD 3rd 8,410 AUD 4th 4,000 AUD 5th 2,120 AUD 6th 1,200 AUD 7th 1,200 AUD 8th 1,200 AUD 9th 1,200 AUD 10th 1,200 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Oxford Poet (AUS)
J Yee, M Lee Et Al
|
7
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
Blaike McDougall
|
Days L/R: 13
|
||
2nd (6) |
Stonebrook (AUS)
A Konstantatos, Mystery Downs Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 163
|
|
3rd (1) |
Osborne Bulls (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
4th (2) |
My Favorite (AUS)
Miss R J Brown, Ms D Ovens & Victory Lodge
|
½ l
|
8
9 - 2
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 735
|
|
5th (7) |
Inz'N'Out (AUS)
J Barrett, C Barrett Et Al
|
nk
|
6
9 - 1
|
-
t,cp
|
Gerald Ryan
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 209
|
|
6th (5) |
Alert By Sea (AUS)
N Bitz & P J Bitz
|
hd
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
t,cp
|
Gwenda Markwell
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
7th (9) |
Old Man Sam (AUS)
M P Tubman, D J Gray Et Al
|
nk
|
7
8 - 8
|
-
|
Michael Tubman
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 163
|
|
8th (11) |
Coolcraft (AUS)
M B Sandblom
|
1½ l
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
9th (4) |
Ruthless Agent (NZ)
A M Cardy, M D Wiener Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
v
|
Kurt Goldman
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
10th (8) |
Kudero (AUS)
B J Garforth, Mrs K Garforth Et Al
|
¾ l
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Clarry Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 64
|
|
11th (3) |
Mitali Assa Vedo (AUS)
Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek
|
5¾ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Natalie Jarvis
Shaun Guymer
|
Days L/R: 110
|
|
NR (5) |
Philosophy (AUS)
Godolphin
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 165
|
||
NR (9) |
New Universe (NZ)
C C Lai
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 48
|
||
NR (10) |
No Interest (AUS)
C B Bourke, W F Bourke Et Al
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Jason Coyle
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR (15) |
Top Striker (AUS)
G Hickman, J Dunphy Et Al
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gregory Hickman
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 244
|