Result
Friday, 17 November, 2017
21:00
Moonee Valley (AUS)
$99 Summer Membership Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 7,200 AUD 3rd 3,600 AUD 4th 2,000 AUD 5th 1,200 AUD 6th 800 AUD 7th 800 AUD 8th 800 AUD 9th 800 AUD 10th 800 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Wind Force (AUS)
John Wholey
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Cory Parish
|
Days L/R: 65
|
||
2nd (3) |
Moonlover (AUS)
P A Wolff, M M Laurie Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Matt Laurie
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 370
|
|
3rd (1) |
Seven Year Reward (AUS)
Rangal Park Stud
|
hd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Nikita Beriman
|
||
4th (6) |
This Kid Rocks (AUS)
P B George, L W Proud Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Belinda O'Loughlin
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 247
|
|
5th (2) |
Bryneich (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
6th (11) |
He's A Moral (AUS)
D R Freyer, P Allen Et Al
|
nk
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
Dean Yendall
|
Days L/R: 82
|
|
7th (5) |
Taddei Tondo (AUS)
A C Peters, Mrs P A Moloney Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
8
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Gerard Moloney
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
8th (4) |
Act Of Valour (AUS)
Briarwood Farm, Money Not In Pocket Syndicate & W Preston
|
shd
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
|
Archie Alexander
Ben E Thompson
|
||
9th (10) |
Cleopatra's Glory (AUS)
Tetsu Takashima
|
shd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
James Winks
|
||
10th (7) |
Wazzenme (AUS)
P C McClure, J W Fowler Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Stuart Webb
Luke Nolen
|
Days L/R: 195
|
|
11th (8) |
Chippenham (AUS)
A J Johnstone, A G W Hunter Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 280
|
|
12th (12) |
The Card Players (AUS)
K M Parry, D W Tillett Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Mark Lewis
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 174
|
|
NR (11) |
Kievann (AUS)
W J Gibbins, Mrs I C Gibbins Et Al
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Stephen Brown
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 664
|
||
NR (15) |
Judges (AUS)
Hello Possum
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
|
Daniel Bowman
Chris Symons
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 161
|
||
NR (16) |
Valderrama (AUS)
B Goldsmith, E Horton Et Al
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
t,cp
|
Brett Scott
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 860
|
||
NR (12) |
Painte (AUS)
Ms C K Ward, W R Beale Et Al
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Brad Rawiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 160
|