Result
Thursday, 21 September, 2017
15:00
Pakenham (AUS)
For Sale 13 Knights Crt Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Polytrack)
7f (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 13,750 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,000 AUD 4th 1,125 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 625 AUD 7th 625 AUD 8th 625 AUD 9th 625 AUD 10th 625 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Can't Remember (AUS)
J F Moloney, B J Cannon Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Moloney
Nikita Beriman
|
Days L/R: 222
|
||
2nd (4) |
Second Thought (AUS)
Sunlands Produce Pty Ltd & Torryburn Stud
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Robert Smerdon
Beau Mertens
|
||
3rd (12) |
Selenite (AUS)
K B Gregory, F J Kraps & J F Valmorbida
|
3½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Matt Laurie
Chris Symons
|
||
4th (11) |
Say It In Song (AUS)
G J Scott, T J Gleeson Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
George Osborne
Jordan Childs
|
||
5th (6) |
Magnus Bay (AUS)
D A Hayes, Beers At The Goody Syndicate Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jamie Mott
|
Days L/R: 224
|
|
6th (5) |
Choux Bacquat (NZ)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, D A Rush Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher
Luke Nolen
|
||
7th (10) |
Leogang (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Harry Coffey
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
8th (3) |
Regal Reece (AUS)
D R Brideoake, P Green Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
David Brideoake
Ryan Maloney
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
9th (9) |
Lady In Purple (NZ)
R W Alteri, W Alteri et al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon
|
||
10th (1) |
Chevy's Star (AUS)
M G Phillips & Mrs G T Phillips
|
2 l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Michael Phillips
Brian Werner
|
||
11th (2) |
Dragonglass (AUS)
Miss P Payne, R Robison Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Chris Calthorpe
Boris Thornton
|
||
12th (7) |
Wednesday Golfer (AUS)
D J Cave, M Bozic Et Al
|
10 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t,cp
|
David Cave
Brian Higgins
|
||
NR (5) |
Lucy Is A Girl (AUS)
S J Gull, Mrs S E Gull Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Semari (NZ)
A J Barlow, R Smith Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Beyond Passion (AUS)
K M Shelley, A Finch Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Vincent Malady
Jamie Mott
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Stately Boy (AUS)
G J Johnson, F W McMurray Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Shea Eden
Nikita Beriman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 337
|