Result
Thursday, 20 July, 2017
13:30
Sale (AUS)
Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Rushard (AUS)
M G Phillips, Mrs G T Phillips Et Al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Michael Phillips
Brian Werner
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Red Gateau (AUS)
B D G Gaudray
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen
|
||
3rd (9) |
Exceder (AUS)
Bon Accord Park
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Shea Eden
Nikita Beriman
|
||
4th (6) |
Artillery Jane (AUS)
J McCallum, M R Fsadni & Ms N M Jerard
|
2¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Matthew Fsadni
Daniel Moor
|
||
5th (4) |
No Nonsense Ned (AUS)
W R Hutchins, Mrs J E Hutchins Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Ian Hutchins
Ben E Thompson
|
||
6th (13) |
Alonzah (AUS)
Miss A M Sheehan, R J McGuinness Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Allison Sheehan
Brian Higgins
|
||
7th (3) |
The Fred Express (AUS)
J H Hay, B Drew Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Melham
|
||
8th (5) |
Rocketfire (AUS)
Ms J V Joiner, Mrs S M Hall Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
v,t
|
David Noonan
Chelsea Hall
|
||
9th (11) |
Tocco D'Oro (AUS)
Waratah Thoroughbreds
|
3 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Robert Smerdon
Luke Currie
|
||
10th (10) |
Ask Patrick (AUS)
C G Murray & Mrs M Murray
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Cliff Murray
Juana Andreou
|
||
11th (1) |
Otaru (AUS)
J Verhoeven, Mrs H Ashby & Ms V Reid
|
2¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Craig Blackshaw
Andrew Mallyon
|
||
12th (8) |
Rocky's Echo (AUS)
B A Craven, P F Smith Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Brian Craven
Matthew Allen
|
||
NR (12) |
Langoustine (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
James Cummings
Craig Newitt
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR (10) |
Tarpeia (AUS)
C A Balfour, P J Sweeney Et Al
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Clive Balfour
Jack Martin
|
Non-runner |