Result
Friday, 19 May, 2017
13:30
Geelong (AUS)
Hayden Real Estate SV 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 123y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
1st 11,000 AUD 2nd 3,400 AUD 3rd 1,600 AUD 4th 900 AUD 5th 600 AUD 6th 500 AUD 7th 500 AUD 8th 500 AUD 9th 500 AUD 10th 500 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Andaz (AUS)
D M Puglisi, Mrs L D Puglisi Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Ben Melham
|
|||
2nd (7) |
Wild Heart (AUS)
Vinery Stud, Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
shd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
3rd (3) |
Fille De Charlie (AUS)
Domain Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, B D Gill Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Craig Newitt
|
||
4th (12) |
Lakeside Oval (AUS)
Southside Lodge Our Sheila Syndicate, G Dempster Et Al
|
shd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Thomas Sadler
|
||
5th (11) |
Olifants (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Darren Beadman
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
6th (2) |
Peruggia (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Patterson Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 59
|
|
7th (1) |
Georgica (NZ)
R B Craigie, J B O'Rourke Et Al
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Chris Waller
Craig A Williams
|
||
8th (8) |
Conconi (AUS)
W G Shelton
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Jack Hill
|
||
9th (9) |
Maeve In Manhattan (AUS)
Mrs U W Williams, M L Byrne Et Al
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew Williams
Michael Dee
|
||
10th (5) |
Under Oath (AUS)
K W Burford, M S Riley Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Robert Smerdon
Ben Allen
|
||
NR (14) |
Lone Eagle (AUS)
M V Magnier, P Shanahan & C Conroy
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Mick Price
Damien Oliver
|
Non-runner |
||
F (6) |
Amschel (AUS)
Revelstone Stud, P M Garrett Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
|
Fell |
||
BD (10) |
Wanna Be Good (AUS)
J Ch'ng
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland
|
Brought Down |
||
NR (11) |
Angel Toff (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
v
|
Mark Young
Boris Thornton
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Saucy Jack (AUS)
E R Eddings, A R Duhne Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
John McArdle
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Bookbuild (AUS)
G Melideo, Mrs M J Freedman Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Lee & Anthony Freedman
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |