Result
Saturday, 17 December, 2016
14:30
Randwick (AUS)
Segenhoe Cup (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
1st 55,000 AUD 2nd 19,000 AUD 3rd 9,000 AUD 4th 4,500 AUD 5th 2,500 AUD 6th 2,000 AUD 7th 2,000 AUD 8th 2,000 AUD 9th 2,000 AUD 10th 2,000 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Kinshachi (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
t
|
J O'Shea
Ben Melham
|
Days L/R: 17
|
||
2nd (3) |
Butterboom (AUS)
Mrs I O'Shea, Ms A Milne Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Joseph Pride
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 248
|
|
3rd (9) |
Song And Laughter (AUS)
Tobermory Stud Syndicate
|
shd
|
7
9 - 7
|
-
|
Richard Litt
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
4th (5) |
Hetty Heights (AUS)
R L Roulston, J C Stewart Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (7) |
Yuma Desert (AUS)
M J O'Donnell, S M O'Donnell & J J Palazzi
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (10) |
Imposing Lass (NZ)
S A Aspinall, C P Goodall Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 189
|
|
7th (2) |
Madame Giselle (AUS)
M Ackroyd & Cloros
|
hd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Anthony Cummings
Michael Dee
|
||
8th (12) |
Queen Of Wands (AUS)
P M O'Shea & Mrs Z D O'Shea
|
nk
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Clarry Conners
James Doyle
|
Days L/R: 189
|
|
9th (1) |
Upscale (AUS)
Cressfield
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
10th (11) |
Press Report (AUS)
Ms S M Parkinson, Mrs K Lovett Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 175
|
|
11th (8) |
Way Too Good (AUS)
Gooree Stud
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 189
|
|
12th (4) |
Tree Of Jesse (AUS)
Mrs M B Cummings
|
2½ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
|
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
NR (5) |
Madotti (AUS)
M J Dunn, C Struik Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Matthew Dunn
Tye Angland
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 357
|
||
NR (14) |
Magic Alibi (AUS)
Laing Racing Syndicate, M Notaras Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
Joshua Parr
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 42
|
||
NR (16) |
Hijack Hussy (AUS)
J V O'Neill, M R Taylor Et Al
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
Dean Yendall
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 224
|
||
NR (15) |
Pienkna (AUS)
Ms J Gollan, G D McDonald Et Al
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Tony Gollan
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 42
|