Result
Thursday, 22 September, 2016
14:00
Mornington (AUS)
Stridefree By Peter Horobin Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 862 AUD 5th 862 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 15
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Natch (NZ)
G L Huddy & Mrs L F Huddy
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher
Luke Nolen
|
Days L/R: 139
|
||
2nd (6) |
Exclamation (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
3rd (14) |
So Poysed (AUS)
S R Wallis, B Healy Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Craig Newitt
|
Days L/R: 117
|
|
4th (4) |
L'Hotel (AUS)
A J Heriot, P T Murray Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Trent Pennuto
Ryan Maloney
|
|||
4th (12) |
Russian Ruby (AUS)
Mrs M T Binaisse, D C Baker Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Dean Binaisse
Noel Callow
|
Days L/R: 333
|
|
6th (13) |
Electrolyte (NZ)
Mrs B A Gough, E R Gough Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Colin Little
Ben Allen
|
Days L/R: 119
|
|
7th (15) |
Leesabeel (NZ)
Mrs G A Noonan, G B Ward Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
v,t
|
Tony Noonan
Jake Noonan
|
||
8th (5) |
Myall Glen (AUS)
R L Smith, D B Miller & Mrs S E Horsburgh
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Ron L Smith
Arron Lynch
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
9th (2) |
A L'Ouest (AUS)
St Elmo Syndicate
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Trent Pennuto
Brian Higgins
|
Days L/R: 285
|
|
10th (7) |
Plucky Rita (AUS)
Mrs R Smith
|
shd
|
5
8 - 3
|
-
|
Billy Stockdale
Jack Martin
|
||
11th (9) |
Coronation Cogneur (AUS)
A C Biddle, Mrs J M Crookes & Coronation
|
hd
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Brett Scott
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
12th (1) |
Pocketeering (AUS)
J L Pratt, S G Notman Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
Cory Parish
|
||
13th (8) |
Chief Moondance (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd, R&C Legh Racing et al
|
nk
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Michael Moroney
Patrick Moloney
|
||
14th (10) |
Haradafury (AUS)
F H Gibbs, Mrs M Webb Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Rick Harrison
Craig Robertson
|
||
15th (3) |
Miss Eldorado (AUS)
Miss P K Pratt, G N Peters Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Kelvin Southey
Alan Creighton
|
Days L/R: 491
|
|
NR (17) |
Trois Vallees (NZ)
Sir Peter Vela
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jason Warren
Adam McCabe
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (8) |
Tax Free (AUS)
Loxx Racing, R Cameron Et Al
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Mark C Webb
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (2) |
Cyclone Mia (AUS)
P J B Trotter, B Morgan Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
v
|
Pat Trotter
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 107
|