Result
Saturday, 16 January, 2016
13:40
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Macdonald Customs Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 12,250 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,100 AUD 4th 1,000 AUD 5th 525 AUD 6th 375 AUD 7th 375 AUD 8th 375 AUD 9th 375 AUD 10th 375 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Obscurity (AUS)
D R Fleming, K R Hayter Et Al
|
4
8 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Hill
Deanne Panya
|
Days L/R: 41
|
||
2nd (8) |
Mystic (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (9) |
Muscle Truck (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud Syndicate
|
2¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse
Paul King
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
4th (1) |
Got To Think (NZ)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
Robbie Brewer
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
5th (6) |
Shalimar Choice (AUS)
Mme Laure Cordonnier
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Gwenda Markwell
Scott Pollard
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
6th (7) |
Aldesaar (AUS)
M Wood, Mrs M Wood Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Chad Lever
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
7th (14) |
Jumella (AUS)
Victory Lodge Syndicate, B Thom Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Clarry Conners
Jess Taylor
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
8th (2) |
Catseye Magic (AUS)
L A Warner, Mrs C L Warner Et Al
|
nk
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Terry Croft
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
9th (5) |
Clasina (AUS)
Mrs D R Lanham
|
shd
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Wendy Haynes
Shaun Guymer
|
||
10th (3) |
Courtly (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
J O'Shea
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (13) |
Caesar's Ghost (AUS)
Dr K P Rewell, T Khoury Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Blake Spriggs
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
12th (11) |
Gotta Goodie (NZ)
P Murphy
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
||
13th (12) |
Geron (AUS)
Gee Stable Syndicate
|
nk
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Yusuke Ichikawa
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
14th (10) |
Lushan (AUS)
C C Lai
|
2½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
NR (13) |
Essence Prevail (AUS)
D J Ible, B J Gates Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Joseph Ible
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 55
|
||
NR (16) |
Wisenheimer (AUS)
Dynamic Syndications Racing, K Draper Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Jason Coyle
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Naked Prince (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud, H Dyball Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Cummings
Chris O'Brien
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (17) |
Mulaga (NZ)
Breakthru Technologies Pty Ltd Syndicate & G Harvey
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Scott Pollard
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|