Result
Friday, 10 April, 2015
21:45
Cranbourne (AUS)
Animal Aid - Coldstream Bm64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 27y (Good) 2yo+
1st 12,000 AUD 2nd 3,400 AUD 3rd 1,600 AUD 4th 800 AUD 5th 400 AUD 6th 360 AUD 7th 360 AUD 8th 360 AUD 9th 360 AUD 10th 360 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Allergic (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (8) |
Lispenard (AUS)
R & Mrs B M McClure & Pinecliff Racing Syndicate
|
3½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
Jordan Childs
|
||
3rd (10) |
Poet's Dream (AUS)
P B Devitt & Poetesses Racing
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Vlad Duric
|
||
4th (2) |
Fionn McCool (NZ)
Mrs J R Vidotto, C Vidotto & Ms E L Beasy
|
nk
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
v
|
Carlo Vidotto
Alan Creighton
|
||
5th (6) |
Zenithal (AUS)
Showtime Breeding Pty Ltd Syndicate, J F Moloney Et Al
|
2½ l
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
John Moloney
Beau Mertens
|
||
6th (3) |
A Million Tears (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Peter G Moody
Brad Rawiller
|
||
7th (9) |
Karata (AUS)
Seven Creeks Estate
|
2¼ l
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Nigel Blackiston
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
8th (7) |
Excellent Rhythm (AUS)
R Cunningham, P Cunningham Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Rachael Cunningham
James Bates
|
||
9th (5) |
Cirrus (AUS)
Rockmount Syndicate, Mrs L A Richards Et Al
|
6¾ l
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
cp
|
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons
|
||
10th (1) |
Luckycent (AUS)
S T Gilchrist, Mrs H M Gilchrist Et Al
|
4 l
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
|
Des McCarthy
Jarrod Todd
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
NR (9) |
Chapare (NZ)
R C Starkins & Browns & Kirks
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Todd Balfour
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Beltum (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, S J V Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (6) |
Kawabata (AUS)
Mrs J M Edwards, B A Jaques Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Jamie Edwards & Bruce Elkington
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Valdez (AUS)
G J McCulloch
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Graeme McCulloch & David Keating
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 398
|