Racecard
Monday, 20 May, 2024
20:00
Carlisle (GB)

Noughties Friday 31st May Handicap (A Jockey Club Grassroots Mile Series Qualifier)

7f 173y (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Total prize money 10,500 GBP
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
60368-
1
Jockey's silk
James McHenry (GB)
Peter Jeffers
4
9 - 11
87
Edward Bethell
Days L/R: 223
160-54
2
Jockey's silk
Redarna (GB)
Graham Lund And Dianne Sayer
10
9 - 11
87
Dianne Sayer
Days L/R: 16
2/211-
3
Jockey's silk
Elim (IRE)
Julie And David R Martin And Dan Hall
4
9 - 7
83
Edward Bethell
Callum Rodriguez
Days L/R: 386
6745-7
4
Jockey's silk
Great Max (IRE)
Evan M Sutherland
5
9 - 5
81
David O'Meara
Days L/R: 136
927719
5
Jockey's silk
Ernie's Valentine (GB)
David Lowe
5
9 - 5
81
David Loughnane
Days L/R: 19
79805-
6
Jockey's silk
Carnival Zain (GB)
Newroc & Partner
7
8 - 13
80
Micky Hammond
Aiden Brookes
Days L/R: 283
322-3
7
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 3
79
Saeed bin Suroor
Days L/R: 22
2/317-
8
Jockey's silk
Too Much (GB)
Stuart Murray
4
8 - 6
75
David Thompson
Rhys Elliott
Days L/R: 412
18470-
9
Jockey's silk
Shimmering Sands (GB)
Imperial Racing & J Blackburn
5
8 - 13
75
Michael & David Easterby
Days L/R: 253
4247-0
10
Jockey's silk
Detective (GB)
A Slack
8
8 - 12
74
Dianne Sayer
Paul Mulrennan
Days L/R: 29
445-09
11
Jockey's silk
Fools Rush In (IRE)
The Acre Bottomers
6
8 - 12
74
Ruth Carr
James Sullivan
Days L/R: 10
401737
12
Jockey's silk
Trais Fluors (GB)
Paul Corrigan & Miss L A Perratt
10
8 - 12
74
Linda Perratt
Days L/R: 15
2660-9
13
Jockey's silk
Strongbowe (FR)
Ryedale Partners No 6
8
8 - 12
74
Tim Easterby
Days L/R: 32
047-00
14
Jockey's silk
Makeen (GB)
Verity, Pritchard & Simpson
7
8 - 12
74
Julie Camacho
Days L/R: 41
6/14-4
15
Jockey's silk
Jackhammer (IRE)
Margaret Coppola & Dianne Sayer
10
8 - 8
70
Dianne Sayer
Days L/R: 15
0757-4
16
Jockey's silk
Garden Oasis (GB)
T A Scothern & Partner
9
8 - 7
69
Tim Easterby
Days L/R: 19
7-5680
17
Jockey's silk
Gainsbourg (GB)
Scott Lowther
6
8 - 6
68
Daragh Bourke
Days L/R: 21
5-2808
18
Jockey's silk
Arranmore (GB)
Anthony Bithell
7
8 - 3
65
Micky Hammond
Days L/R: 80

Also running on Monday, 20 May, 2024

Monday, 20 May 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Redcar (GB) Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 3)
16:00 Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Handicap
7f 219y (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:33 Prix la Belle II (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Very Soft) 2yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:00 Prix Timandra (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Windsor (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
18:40 Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 31y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn