Racecard
Saturday, 18 May, 2024
18:42
Doncaster (GB)

Yates Drywall Limited Novice Stakes (GBB Race)

6f 2y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 8,000 GBP
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
41/
1 (8)
Jockey's silk
Ananda (GB)
Lady Bamford
4
9 - 12
-
John & Thady Gosden
Tyler Heard
Days L/R: 611
2 (16) Jockey's silk
Hugo Cameron (GB)
Wayne Brackstone
4
9 - 13
-
Michael Appleby
Alistair Rawlinson
1
3 (9)
Jockey's silk
Kind Of Blue (GB)
Michelle Morris & Jan & Peter Hopper
3
9 - 11
-
James Fanshawe
Daniel Muscutt
Days L/R: 31
41-
4 (4)
Jockey's silk
Back Before Dark (GB)
Moment Of Madness 3
3
9 - 4
74
Grant Tuer
Sam James
Days L/R: 334
99
5 (12)
Jockey's silk
Hector's Left Foot (IRE)
Nigel Sennett & Ivan Furtado
3
9 - 4
-
Ivan Furtado
Joey Haynes
Days L/R: 39
44
6 (6)
Jockey's silk
Match Anthem (IRE)
Charlie Pigram
3
9 - 4
-
cp
P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
George Wood
Days L/R: 19
5
7 (13)
Jockey's silk
Moakadd (IRE)
Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
3
9 - 4
-
Roger Varian
Raul Da Silva
Days L/R: 14
5-
8 (5)
Jockey's silk
Mudhafar (IRE)
Saeed Bin Mohammed Al Qassimi
3
9 - 4
-
Richard Fahey
Connor Murtagh
Days L/R: 274
24
9 (3)
Jockey's silk
Nemov (GB)
Cheveley Park Stud
3
9 - 4
-
Clive Cox
Jim Crowley
Days L/R: 19
85
10 (14)
Jockey's silk
Sanat (IRE)
Nurlan Bizakov
3
9 - 4
-
Roger Varian
Cameron Noble
Days L/R: 13
5-
11 (11)
Jockey's silk
Ureshii (GB)
Opulence Thoroughbreds & Denise Woodley
3
9 - 1
-
Andrew Balding
William Carver
Days L/R: 227
12 (10) Jockey's silk
Angel Of Rain (GB)
Mr & Mrs R Scott
3
8 - 13
-
William Haggas
Adam Farragher
13 (1) Jockey's silk
Boogie Nights (GB)
Andy Macdonald And Christopher Wright
3
8 - 13
-
Charlie Fellowes
Finley Marsh
Days L/R: 18
4
14 (7)
Jockey's silk
Crown's Lady (IRE)
The Crown Inn Fc Racing Syndicate
3
8 - 8
-
Craig Lidster
William Pyle
Days L/R: 19
15 (2) Jockey's silk
Milaikka (GB)
Bradmill Ltd
3
8 - 13
-
Rae Guest
Darragh Keenan
16 (15) Jockey's silk
Rapido Girl (GB)
Alfa Site Services Ltd
3
8 - 13
-
Craig Lidster
Dylan Hogan
Days L/R: 16
0-
17 (18)
Jockey's silk
Sally Anne's Dream (GB)
JG Richards
3
8 - 10
-
Simon Whitaker
Mark Winn
Days L/R: 158
60
18 (17)
Jockey's silk
Vitrina (GB)
St Albans Bloodstock Limited
3
8 - 13
-
Edward Bethell
Harrison Shaw
Days L/R: 5

Also running on Saturday, 18 May, 2024

Saturday, 18 May 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Florent Geroux (8 - 11)
21:05 Louisville Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 4yo+
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 10)
22:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Tatum Bull (8 - 0)
16:43 Trevor Clarke Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Declan Bates (9 - 3)
16:43 Trevor Clarke Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Kyoto (JPN) Ryuji Okubo
Kohei Matsuyama (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
Mamoru Ishibashi
Hideaki Miyuki (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
15:35 Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
17:15 Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 7)
13:30 Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Callum Shepherd (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
Shogo Yasuda
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 11)
16:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Pimlico (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 12)
14:48 Maryland Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Scone (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 6)
16:30 Gulliver's Benchmark 78 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 10)
15:45 Sky Bet Match5 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f 8y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 9)
17:30 Sky Bet Club Handicap
7f 218y (Good To Firm) 4yo+ rated 0-75
Tokyo (JPN) Yoshitada Takahashi
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 11)
15:45 May Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+