Racecard
Thursday, 4 April, 2024
16:55
Gosford (AUS)

Central Coast District Council of RSL Subbranches Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

5f (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money 40,950 AUD
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
63918-6
1 (8)
Jockey's silk
Disneck (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, Algie Brothers Et Al
3
9 - 5
-
t
Bjorn Baker
Benjamin Osmond
Days L/R: 29
6/22130-
2 (1)
Sicilian (AUS)
F W Cook, R N Norris Et Al
3
9 - 8
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
Days L/R: 229
211-
3 (7)
Drums Of War (AUS)
Dynamic Syndications Racing Synd, A Cranes Et Al
3
9 - 7
-
Jason Deamer
Ashley Morgan
340-539
4 (12)
Markwell Dreamer (AUS)
J M Burges & J Dorney
6
9 - 7
-
bl,t
Joseph Burges
Days L/R: 29
718-392
5 (18)
Mr Rock It (AUS)
S J Dickerson, R J Price Et Al
4
9 - 1
-
Robert & Luke Price
Olivia Chambers
Days L/R: 539
62518-1
6 (15)
Split Decision (AUS)
R A Young, Mrs A M Adam Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
Matthew A Smith
Zac Wadick
Days L/R: 299
82889-2
7 (14)
Luna Rocks (AUS)
NSW Tycoons Syndicate
4
9 - 2
-
t
Mitchell Beer
Angus Villiers
Days L/R: 257
1017-54
8 (9)
Gold Lover (AUS)
Miss H Williams, C Campbell Et Al
3
8 - 9
-
Holly Williams
Braith Nock
Days L/R: 393
2/1908/-5
9 (10)
Victorella (AUS)
Mrs L C Munce, A D Munce Et Al
6
8 - 11
-
t
Louise Munce
Anna Roper
Days L/R: 1076
135-383
10 (4)
Unstopabull (AUS)
Jalana, A R Gonzalez Et Al
3
9 - 2
-
t
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 36
955-813
11 (11)
Bodgie (AUS)
Ms C G Collis
5
9 - 2
-
t
Paul Perry
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 40
8821-24
12 (6)
Lohnraki (AUS)
Mrs I Searle, S A Searle Et Al
5
9 - 2
-
bl
Gary Portelli
Alysha Collett
Days L/R: 400
318-
14 (16)
Alot A Lip (AUS)
A Kheir, Grand Parkview Stud Syndicate Et Al
3
8 - 13
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Regan Bayliss
Days L/R: 175
8-33416
15 (13)
Crop Duster (AUS)
M Benson, B Ferguson Et Al
4
9 - 0
-
Jeremy Gask
5246-66
16 (3)
Skye Banner (AUS)
I D Partelle, Pot Of Gold Racing Syndicate Et Al
6
8 - 10
-
cp
Brett Partelle
Days L/R: 825
6778-09
17 (17)
Island Lass (AUS)
T J Drayton
5
8 - 9
-
bl,t
Terry Drayton
Days L/R: 84
10-1498
18 (2)
Emphatic Bel (NZ)
H Docherty, Ms C L Vincent & A P Giles
4
8 - 10
-
Denim Wynen
Days L/R: 764