Result
Thursday, 11 May, 2023
13:00
Kilmore (AUS)
bet365 Top Tote Plus (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
27,000 AUD
1st 14,850 AUD 2nd 4,590 AUD 3rd 2,160 AUD 4th 1,215 AUD 5th 810 AUD 6th 675 AUD 7th 675 AUD 8th 675 AUD 9th 675 AUD 10th 675 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Miss Jenni Lynn (AUS)
Cape Schanck Racing
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Declan Bates
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Jordy Girl (AUS)
J A Brown, I C F Romeril Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
David O'Prey
Logan McNeil
|
||
3rd (1) |
Zartamay (AUS)
M D McMillan, Mrs S D McMillan Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Jack Hill
|
||
4th (5) |
Eureka Storm (AUS)
VIC Husslers
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
|
||
5th (6) |
Our Whazy Girl (AUS)
C Rumble, S Rumble Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Andrew J Payne
Laura Lafferty
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
6th (7) |
Nitrogen (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jordan Childs
|
||
7th (2) |
Whitten (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd, A P Mithen Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Billy Egan
|
||
8th (8) |
Imperial Frontier (AUS)
Hesket Bloodstock, Hesket Thoroughbreds & MyRacehorse
|
6 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton
Joe Bowditch
|
||
9th (4) |
Social Revolution (AUS)
A Vinar, D Ripps Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Simon Zahra
Liam Riordan
|
||
NR |
Namaska (AUS)
N A Blackiston T'Bred Racing, Butchers & Collectors Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Nigel Blackiston
Robbie Downey
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Southern Fire (AUS)
W L Adams, Mrs I Adams & Mangalore Park Racing Syndicate
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Stephen Brown
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 181
|
||
NR |
Kandyan (NZ)
Seymour Bloodstock, S F Emery Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Craig Newitt
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Sailing High (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred B/Stock, Bungan Street T'Breds et al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Saab Hasan
Dean Yendall
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Tap Tap Boom (AUS)
M S S Cumani, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Will Gordon
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Magnadal (AUS)
Ms T D Hyett, Mrs J Lennon Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Thomas Nikolic
Rhys McLeod
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Fionte (AUS)
R N Manson & Mrs J A Manson
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Stephen Brown
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Magic Flyer (AUS)
Lindsay Park Bloodstock, E J Davidson Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Jarrod Fry
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Naval Chief (AUS)
Mrs I P Kavanagh, Shoulda Coulda Woulda Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mark & Levi Kavanagh
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |