Result
Monday, 28 September, 2020
18:00
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
36,000 USD
1st 21,600 USD 2nd 7,200 USD 3rd 3,600 USD 4th 1,800 USD 5th 900 USD 6th 540 USD 7th 200 USD 8th 200 USD 9th 200 USD 10th 200 USD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Dana's Beauty (USA)
T-N-T Equine Holdings LLC
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Randall R Russell
Mike Allen
|
|||
2nd (4) |
Do You Love Me (USA)
Commonwealth New Era Racing
|
nk
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
W John Bourke
Pablo Morales
|
||
3rd (6) |
South House (USA)
Jean Rice
|
5 l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Adam Rice
Israel O Rodriguez
|
||
4th (3) |
Fast Lani (USA)
Magic Oaks
|
ns
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Adam Rice
Addiel J Ayala
|
||
5th (10) |
Rossenarra (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
2½ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Eoin Harty
Harry Hernandez
|
||
6th (2) |
Bourbon Blast (CAN)
Kitty R Cheeks
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Joseph P Cheeks
Nathan Vickers
|
||
7th (1) |
Clearly Smashing (CAN)
Novogratz Racing Stables Inc
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Glenn Wismer
Mario G Pino
|
||
8th (5) |
Girlinthefireplace (USA)
Blazing Meadows Farm LLC & Fred Hertrich
|
7½ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Timothy E Hamm
Willie Martinez
|
||
9th (7) |
Squad Up (USA)
Robert G Klimasewski & Tammy Klimasewski
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Ron G Potts
Huber Villa-Gomez
|
||
10th (8) |
Amari S. (USA)
Don Sayban
|
2½ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Michael C Pappada
Eddie Dominguez
|
||
NR |
Unwanted Input (USA)
Commonwealth New Era Racing
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
W John Bourke
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Saliza (USA)
Wayne W Rice
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Wayne W Rice
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Charlita (USA)
Wayne W Rice
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Wayne W Rice
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Twerk (USA)
Peter J Sheppell & Tim Girten
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Tim Girten
|
Non-runner |