Result
Wednesday, 1 January, 2020
14:06
Mornington (AUS)
Modtech Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Bellx (AUS)
C J Bakker, Ms K M Nicoll Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Cory Parish
|
Days L/R: 201
|
||
2nd (1) |
Midnight Marauder (AUS)
R & Mrs H Atchison, B V Meyer Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Shane Nichols
Clayton Douglas
|
||
3rd (11) |
Vallauris (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Ben Allen
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
4th (10) |
Just Jake (AUS)
Mrs H Powell & I J Powell
|
nk
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Hanna Powell
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
5th (6) |
High Maintenance (AUS)
Miss L Groves, Mrs L M Brown Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matthew Brown
Jack X Martin
|
||
6th (8) |
Bladnoch (AUS)
Easton Breeding & Racing, D Prior & Cornerstone Stud Farm
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jason Maskiell
|
||
7th (2) |
Delivid (AUS)
R G Symons & Mrs J M Symons
|
hd
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
|
Rod Symons
Laura Lafferty
|
||
8th (4) |
Fight Back (AUS)
Ballymore Stables Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Dylan Dunn
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
9th (12) |
Sennachie (AUS)
Revelstone Stud
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
|
||
10th (9) |
Sacred Thoughts (NZ)
M J Bracchi, Mrs E M Bracchi Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Chris Symons
|
Days L/R: 240
|
|
11th (7) |
High Commission (AUS)
A J Lafontaine, P R MacVean Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Craig Blackshaw
Dean Holland
|
||
12th (13) |
Erosive (NZ)
T H Rourke, B G Kruger Et Al
|
10 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Jason Watson
|
||
13th (5) |
Coco Punch (AUS)
P J Avery & D J Gallagher
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Henry Dwyer
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 203
|
|
NR |
Skyt (AUS)
Mrs J Laming, K D Hickey Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Richard Laming
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 180
|