Result
Friday, 13 December, 2019
12:25
Deauville (FR)

Prix de Precolette (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

1m 4f 110y (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Total prize money 24,000 EUR
1st 12,000 EUR 2nd 4,800 EUR 3rd 3,600 EUR 4th 2,400 EUR 5th 1,200 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
3
9 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Frank Panicucci
2nd (12)
High River (FR)
Ecurie Du Trieux & Nicolas Paysan
2½ l
3
9 - 0
-
N Paysan
Emmanuel Etienne
Days L/R: 83
3rd (7)
Sea Wings (GB)
Derek R Lodge & Mme Marie-Claude Tyssandier
1½ l
3
9 - 0
-
cp
N Caullery
Jimmy Tastayre
Days L/R: 74
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Hooking (GB)
Ecurie Griezmann
¾ l
3
9 - 4
-
P Decouz
Bertrand Flandrin
Days L/R: 69
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Lucky Break (GB)
Ecurie Waldeck, G Botti & Mme Elisa Berte
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
G Botti
Rosario Mangione
Days L/R: 159
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Ephemeral (IRE)
Dr Catherine Wills
3 l
3
8 - 4
-
N Clement
Mlle Laura Grosso
Days L/R: 24
7th (4)
Midas Girl (FR)
Timothy Rarick
hd
3
8 - 10
-
Mme G Rarick
Antoine Coutier
Days L/R: 50
8th (3)
Granata (FR)
Venerando Farinari
1¾ l
3
8 - 10
-
cp
S Cerulis
Stephane Laurent
Days L/R: 108
9th (1)
Celestial Night (FR)
Louis Le Metayer & Equos Racing International
12 l
3
8 - 10
-
Edouard Monfort
Marc Nobili
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Song Of Summer (FR)
Ms Liza Judd
½ l
3
8 - 10
-
Mlle L Kneip
Antonio Polli
11th (8)
Gandhara My (FR)
Mlle Priscilla Peelman
20 l
3
8 - 10
-
Tim Devos
Florent Malbran
NR (11)
Terracosta (FR)
Christophe Pautier
3
9 - 0
-
bl
C Pautier
Mathieu Pelletan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 330

More results from Friday, 13 December, 2019

Friday, 13 December 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Auxin (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Joshua Parr (8 - 11)
20:15 Bahco Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Roosevelt (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 5)
20:15 Bahco Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
In The Night (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 5)
16:30 Matchbook EBF Future Stayers' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
1m (Standard) 2yo
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
13:35 IGA Liquor Anglesea Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Taos (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 7)
16:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (Allowance) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+