Racecard
Tuesday, 17 September, 2019
16:20
Chepstow (GB)

Linda And Lucy Tonge Fillies' Novice Stakes

7f 16y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 5,300 GBP
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
904704
1 (5)
Jockey's silk
Daryana (GB)
Lionel Godfrey & Peter Wollaston
3
8 - 7
67
Eve Johnson Houghton
Georgia Dobie
Days L/R: 26
7459
2 (6)
Jockey's silk
Disey's Edge (GB)
Int Plywood (lmporters) Ltd And C Mason
3
8 - 11
42
cp
Christopher Mason
William Cox
Days L/R: 8
-44326
3 (1)
Jockey's silk
Gleeful (GB)
Cheveley Park Stud
3
9 - 0
69
David O'Meara
Harry Bentley
Days L/R: 81
60-
4 (3)
Jockey's silk
Mac Jetes (GB)
Peter Onslow
3
8 - 9
-
David Loughnane
Thomas Greatrex
Days L/R: 363
83
5 (7)
Jockey's silk
Plum Duff (GB)
Lady Eliza Mays-Smith
3
9 - 0
-
Michael Blanshard
David Probert
Days L/R: 15
0-00
6 (2)
Jockey's silk
Sagittarian Wind (GB)
Zhang Yuesheng
3
9 - 0
-
Archie Watson
Hollie Doyle
Days L/R: 43
7P
7 (4)
Jockey's silk
Theban Air (GB)
Mr And Mrs A E Pakenham
3
8 - 11
-
Lucy Wadham
Cieren Fallon
Days L/R: 190

Also running on Tuesday, 17 September, 2019

Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:25 Prix de Gilocourt (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:35 Prix des Hamadryades (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:30 Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Galway (IRE)
Godolphin
M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 7)
18:15 Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f 42y (Soft) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 0)
19:00 Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 14y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Wangaratta (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
14:00 Winsec Savings & Loans SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn