Result
Friday, 4 May, 2018
16:00
Bendigo (AUS)
Jarrod Larkin Concreting BM70 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
30,000 AUD
1st 16,500 AUD 2nd 5,400 AUD 3rd 2,700 AUD 4th 1,500 AUD 5th 900 AUD 6th 600 AUD 7th 600 AUD 8th 600 AUD 9th 600 AUD 10th 600 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
See Me Fly (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, D Prescott Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 32
|
||
2nd (6) |
Chatuchak (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
3rd (2) |
Orakei Overlord (NZ)
Orakei
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
||
4th (5) |
Shauquin (NZ)
R & C Legh Racing P/L, B & C Thoroughbreds P/L Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Daniel Moor
|
||
5th (9) |
Boss Coni (AUS)
J L Fartch & N S Fartch
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Jack Hill
|
Days L/R: 10
|
|
6th (3) |
Zilbiyr (FR)
I P Holloway, M & Mrs M Bailey et al
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Robert Kingston
Jack X Martin
|
Days L/R: 191
|
|
7th (4) |
Nina's Ballerina (NZ)
W G Bax, Mrs H Bax Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Mick Price
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 363
|
|
8th (7) |
Fastlane To Heaven (AUS)
R Portaro & Ms E M Irwin
|
3¼ l
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Bob Challis
Jarrod Fry
|
||
9th (1) |
Castle Hackett (NZ)
T O'Sullivan, F Conway Et Al
|
1½ l
|
7
8 - 3
|
-
t
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Lewis German
|
Days L/R: 402
|
|
NR (4) |
Big Buddie (AUS)
Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden
|
9
9 - 1
|
-
|
Andrew Sawden
Brian Park
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 11
|
||
NR (13) |
Ardra Storm (AUS)
Dr P Pittorino, Ms D Leyland Et Al
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Michael Sell
Craig Robertson
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
O'Lonhro Bay (AUS)
Mrs D Hope
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
|
Lee & Shannon Hope
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 34
|
||
NR (3) |
Pieceofeight (AUS)
Miss A R Comb & Mrs A E Comb
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Aldridge
Linda Meech
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Dinner Lake (AUS)
A K Rennie, D C McInerney Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
e/s
|
Grahame Begg
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 558
|
||
NR (15) |
Arties Dreamwinner (AUS)
Galadi Holdings Syndicate
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Paul Preusker
Dean Holland
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Tavonian (NZ)
C J Shinn, P D & Mrs S M De Kretser Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Lee & Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope
|
Non-runner |