Result
Sunday, 23 August, 2015
11:45
Cranbourne (AUS)
Condo's Horse Transport 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Kentucky Flyer (AUS)
Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Laing
Vlad Duric
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Fabulonh (AUS)
P Singleton, Ms F Nicholas Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Colin Scott
Craig A Williams
|
||
3rd (9) |
Salamaat (AUS)
Shadwell Stud Australia Ltd Syndicate
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Currie
|
||
4th (1) |
Badcoe (AUS)
P G Moody, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
5th (11) |
Tally (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney
|
||
6th (6) |
Black Envy (AUS)
R H Montague, Ms S M Delaney Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Laing
Danny Adam
|
||
7th (7) |
Un De Sceaux (AUS)
D G Wilson, S Phillips-Williams Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
|
Todd Balfour
Ben Allen
|
||
8th (12) |
New Deal (AUS)
A C Smith, J Kitsou, A Godfrey Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Mark Kavanagh
James Winks
|
||
9th (10) |
Hattori Hanzo (AUS)
Gilgai Farm, Grandlodge Racing Pty Ltd Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Kent
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 39
|
|
10th (3) |
Ty Dash (AUS)
Dr D R Barclay & Mrs P F Barclay
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Lyn Shand
Jamie R Bayliss
|
||
11th (13) |
Capitoline (AUS)
Mrs K M Templeton, P Wallace Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith
|
||
12th (8) |
Purple Carat (AUS)
Llewelyn, Runeckles
|
3¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jim Conlan
Regan Bayliss
|
||
NR (13) |
Aztec Storm (AUS)
Mrs S Griffiths, N C Blake Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Matthew Allen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (18) |
On Message (AUS)
W J Sexton, Mrs P M Sexton Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Colin & Cindy Alderson
Ben Melham
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
The Big Le Boomski (AUS)
M S Hanson, M C Cook Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Chris Parnham
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Cullinan (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Baker Bucket List Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Darren Weir
John Allen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (4) |
Loyalty Man (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Secret Obsession (AUS)
N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis & Contract Racing Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Brent Stanley
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |