Result
Tuesday, 17 November, 2020
14:30
Benalla (AUS)
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 218y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Still Be Friends (AUS)
A List Stud Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 25
|
||
2nd (5) |
Yulong Premier (AUS)
Yu Long Investments
|
3¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 39
|
|
3rd (3) |
Al Badr (AUS)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
4th (2) |
Tavihill (NZ)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T Valtier Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
John & Chris Ledger
Lewis German
|
||
5th (1) |
Bodrum (AUS)
S A Davis, Ms V Stankovic Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
v,t
|
Enver Jusufovic
Michael Dee
|
||
6th (4) |
Combat In Arms (AUS)
K K Harris, Ms C E Thomas Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Kane Harris
Jake Duffy
|
||
7th (9) |
Tassel (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
8th (8) |
Jingdu Present (AUS)
T Kang
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
John McArdle
Harry Coffey
|
||
9th (6) |
Beta Bite (AUS)
J W Butler & Mrs D J Butler
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour
Joe Bowditch
|
||
10th (10) |
Fairhaven (AUS)
J W Pittard
|
15 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Gerald Egan
Nick Souquet
|
||
NR |
Jousting (AUS)
B R Whyte & Mrs H I Whyte
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Mandy Shillito
Ms Mikaela Lawrence
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Realism (AUS)
G O Mudgway, E Jusufovic Et Al
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Enver Jusufovic
Craig Newitt
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 312
|
||
NR |
Max'N'Mat (AUS)
M S Smith & Nova Clause
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Liberata (AUS)
Epona Park, Royal Malvern Racing Club Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damian Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Coyote Park (NZ)
Mangalore Park Racing & Cohuna Coffee Club
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Barry Goodwin
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Soyoucandance (AUS)
Mrs K J Ledger, B W Ledger Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
John & Chris Ledger
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 166
|
||
NR |
Fiorensact (AUS)
W L Ross
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
v
|
Enver Jusufovic
Jack Hill
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Credenza (NZ)
Dr Y K Chung, M Davidson Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Crisis Time (AUS)
Mrs R Devers
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin
John Robertson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 451
|
||
NR |
Roocited (AUS)
Ms K E Murphy
|
8
9 - 5
|
-
bl,e/s
|
Kerstin Murphy
Samuel Payne
|
Non-runner |