Result
Thursday, 2 July, 2020
14:30
Cranbourne (AUS)
Cranbourne Mitsubishi Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (14) |
Fatigues (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 24
|
||
2nd (8) |
Magnus Que Cee (AUS)
Mrs K Dunn, S Dunn Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
t,cp
|
Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy
Rhys McLeod
|
||
3rd (3) |
Foxtrot Mo (AUS)
K M Keys, Mrs N J McMaster Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Ken Keys
Jye McNeil
|
||
4th (5) |
Ski Zoom (AUS)
Miss D J Mott, Miss J Paisley Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Donna Mott
Georgina Cartwright
|
||
5th (6) |
Painted Black (AUS)
B Steenholdt, J Snelling Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t,cp
|
Rachael Frost
Beau Mertens
|
||
6th (9) |
Let's Go Home (AUS)
J A Middlemis
|
nk
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
7th (1) |
Sheeza Factor (AUS)
K E Ellis
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Ben E Thompson
|
||
8th (7) |
John Barley Corn (AUS)
R J Hunt, Ms M B J Hunt Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Kevin Milham
Matthew Allen
|
||
9th (11) |
Who Doubted Me (AUS)
J V O'Neill, N D Rance & P N Smith
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
||
10th (2) |
Ronnani (NZ)
S B Laming & Mrs J Laming
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Bevan Laming
Michael Walker
|
Days L/R: 32
|
|
11th (10) |
Kissy For Leslie (NZ)
Pinecliff Racing Syndicate
|
3¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Grahame Begg
Jordan Childs
|
||
12th (12) |
Mamachi (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
hd
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Wendy Kelly
Jason Maskiell
|
||
13th (4) |
Final Stryke (AUS)
M B Hutchinson, R J Mayo Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Catherine Martindale
Zac Spain
|
||
14th (13) |
Excelsior Dawn (AUS)
Mrs L M Brown, B D'Abaco Et Al
|
6 l
|
2
8 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Matthew Brown
Laura Lafferty
|
||
NR |
Insaaf (AUS)
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 12
|
||
NR |
Grimesy (AUS)
M J Brereton, Mrs D Brereton Et Al
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Dianne Clover
Brian Higgins
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR |
Last Dream (NZ)
J Morell & Mrs M A Morell
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Wayne Walters
Kate Walters
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Frag (AUS)
J Dentith, C O Dahl & Mrs K S Jackson
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Shea Eden
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Ajay's Ace (NZ)
Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd & G Locantro
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Jamie Mott
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Melissa Kate (NZ)
J C Morell
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Wayne Walters
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 60
|