Result
Monday, 6 April, 2020
13:00
Ballarat (AUS)
Magic Millions National Sale 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
20,700 AUD
1st 11,388 AUD 2nd 3,519 AUD 3rd 1,656 AUD 4th 931 AUD 5th 621 AUD 6th 517 AUD 7th 517 AUD 8th 517 AUD 9th 517 AUD 10th 517 AUD
Runners: 6
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Rose Of Sebring (AUS)
C Bennett, B J Taylor Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
|
|||
2nd (4) |
Outline (AUS)
Godolphin
|
5½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Dean Yendall
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
3rd (3) |
Rainbiel (AUS)
L D McDonald, Mrs W Jernigan Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Anthony Chibnall
Jason Baldock
|
||
4th (2) |
Latin Affair (AUS)
N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, J D Clark Et Al
|
1½ l
|
2
8 - 6
|
-
|
Nigel Blackiston
Will Price
|
Days L/R: 163
|
|
5th (5) |
Shadow Vixen (AUS)
E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
|
2½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
John Salanitri
Clayton Douglas
|
||
6th (6) |
Foudre (AUS)
Coolock Syndicate, D J Keogh Et Al
|
15 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Fred Kersley
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
NR |
Yosemite (NZ)
O T I Racing, Oti Breeding 2019 Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Albanian Eagle (AUS)
J Williams, Miss E Gjeloshi & Ms S Gjeloshi
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Chris Symons
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Canobie Lea (AUS)
Associated Bloodstock, I C Whiting Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Limbering (AUS)
Merricks Station
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Acacia Road (AUS)
Mrs D Q House, Miss H Mathiesen Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR |
Mayameen (AUS)
Emirates Park Syndicate
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Jamie Kah
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR |
Diala (AUS)
Emirates Park Syndicate
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
James Winks
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 122
|
||
NR |
Thala (AUS)
Hesket Bloodstock
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Jamie Kah
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 27
|
||
NR |
Audacious Heart (AUS)
China Horse Club
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Considerate (AUS)
R M Anderson, Redwall Racing Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner |