Result
Saturday, 17 June, 2017
15:57
Ipswich (AUS)
City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 2yo+
1st 113,500 AUD 2nd 35,000 AUD 3rd 17,500 AUD 4th 7,000 AUD 5th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (12) |
Monsieur Gustave (AUS)
Ms S J Buckley, D N Dunk Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Darryl Hansen
Tiffani Brooker
|
Days L/R: 294
|
||
2nd (17) |
In His Stride (AUS)
Mrs M Boucher, Mrs D E Fraser Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Rex Lipp
Paul Hammersley
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (13) |
Federal (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Darren Beadman
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (18) |
Flamboyer (AUS)
P W & Mrs B N Breen & G K Doughty
|
nk
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Kelly Doughty
Luke Tarrant
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
5th (11) |
Acatour (AUS)
James Harron Bloodstock, Newgate S F Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Jeff Lloyd
|
Days L/R: 63
|
|
6th (6) |
Shiraz (AUS)
Mrs C T Dwyer, P J Dwyer et al
|
shd
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
James Orman
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (2) |
The Virginian (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Toby Edmonds
Michael Cahill
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (5) |
Taillevent (AUS)
M G Buys & Robert Willis Bloodstock
|
nk
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
e/s
|
Bruce W Hill
Glen Colless
|
Days L/R: 385
|
|
9th (3) |
Casual Choice (AUS)
Supreme Syndications No 2, K S Aitken Et Al
|
½ l
|
7
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Tony Gollan
Luke Dittman
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
10th (16) |
Handfast (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Darren Beadman
Robbie Fradd
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (8) |
Sharpe Hussler (AUS)
M E Sharpe, L A Sharpe Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Chris Munce
Ronnie Stewart
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
12th (7) |
Cantbuybetter (AUS)
R M Van De Velde, M D Shea Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Ben Currie
Josh Oliver
|
Days L/R: 749
|
|
13th (19) |
Snippets Land (AUS)
The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
¾ l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Damian Browne
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
14th (15) |
Top Tone (AUS)
Mrs L M Erhart
|
1¾ l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Lorraine Erhart
Larry Cassidy
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
15th (4) |
Perfect Dare (AUS)
M J Dunn, P L Mills Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Matthew Dunn
Jim Byrne
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
16th (1) |
Strawberry Boy (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud Syndicate
|
5¾ l
|
8
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Matthew Dunn
Tegan Harrison
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
NR (10) |
Better Land (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Company, Laurel Oak Shamrock Synd Et Al
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Toby Edmonds
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 654
|
||
NR (14) |
Uno Best (AUS)
B K Powell, Ms P M Thomas Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Paul Facoory
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 406
|
||
NR (9) |
Yesterday's Songs (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate, Ms A M Bergin Et Al
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Michael Cahill
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|